EVANGELICAL USED BOOKS

"Good books on the Good Book"

 

Home

How to Order

Links

Advanced Search

All Books

Antique Books

Archaeology & Bible Background

Arts

Autographed Books

Baptist

Best Selling Authors

Bibical Studies

Bible

Bible Prophecy

Bibles

Biblical Prophecy

Biblical Studies

Biography

Childrens Books

Christian Living

Christian Living. Devotions & Meditations

Church Management

Commentary

Concordances

Counseling

Cults

Dead Sea Scrolls

Defending the Faith

Devotions & Meditations

Ethics & Culture

Evangelism

Fiction

Finances

Healing

Historical Studies

Holy Spirit

Home & Family

Hymnals

Language Resources

Leadership

Lectures on Preaching

Life of Christ

Lives of the Saints

Methodist

Ministry

Missionary

Non-Christian Religions

Occultism

Pastoral Resources

Philosophical Theology

Poetry

Prayer

Prayerbooks & Hymnals

Preaching

Presbyterian

Rare Books

Reference

Science & Religion

Sermons

Teaching

Theology

Worship

   

Theology

   The Confession of Faith (Westminster); The Longer and Shorter Catechisms, etc.   (Free Presby. Pub., 1985)   Hardcover.   438pp.   Nearly new, no jacket.   $10.00
Abanes, Richard,   Journey into the Light: Exploring Near-Death Experiences   (Baker, 1996)   Paperback.   288pp.   Like new.   $8.50
Adams, Jay E.,   A Theology of Christian Counseling: More Than Redemption   (Zondervan, 1979)   Paperback.   338pp.   Very good condition, unmarked.   $8.50
Addleshaw, G.W.O.,   The High Church Tradition: A Study in the Liturgical Thought of the Seventeenth Century   (Faber & Faber, 1947)   Hardcover.   204pp.   Marked.   $8.50
Alexander, Donald L., ed.,   Christian Spirituality: Five Views of Sanctification   (IVP, 1988)   Paperback.   201pp.   Excellent condition.   $7.00
Alexander, Donald L., ed.,   Christian Spirituality: Five Views of Sanctification   (IVP, 1988)   Paperback.   201pp.   Some highlighting.   $6.50
Alexander, William Menzies,   Demonic Possession in the New Testament: Its Historical, Medical, and Theological Aspects   (Baker, 1980)   Paperback.   291pp.   Very good condition, but name sticker on flyleaf and pencil notes on several pages.   $10.00
Allen, Alexander V.G.,   Freedom in the Church, or The Doctrine of Christ   (Macmillan, 1907)   Hardcover.   223pp.   Scruffy-looking cover, but unmarked text.   $10.00
Allen, Diogenes,   Christian Belief in a Postmodern World: The Full Wealth of Conviction   (W/JKP, 1989)   Paperback.   238pp.   Nearly new, slight crease on back cover.   $10.00
Allen, Ronald & Beverly,   Liberated Traditionalism: Men & Women in Balance   (Multnomah, 1985)   Hardcover.   217pp.   Excellent condition.   $8.50
Allen, Ronald B.,   The Majesty of Man: The Dignity of Being Human   (Multnomah, 1984)   Hardcover.   221pp.   Excellent condition.   $8.50
Anderson, Charles C.,   Critical Quests of Jesus   (Eermans, 1969)   Hardcover.   208pp.   Ex-library, but clean text.   $10.00
Anderson, Sir Robert,   The Gospel and Its Ministry; A Handbook of Evangelical Truth   (Pickering & Inglis, n.d.)   Hardcover.   213pp.   Very good condition.   $10.00
Anderson, Sir Robert,   The Gospel and Its Ministry; A Handbook of Evangelical Truth   (Pickering & Inglis, n.d.)   Hardcover.   213pp.   Good condition, pastor's seal and numbers on a couple pages, unmarked text.   $10.00
Anderson, Sir Robert,   The Silence of God: A Silent Heaven is the Greatest Mystery of Our Existence   (Pickering & Inglis, n.d.)   Hardcover.   215pp.   Very good condition, pastor's seal and numbers on a couple pages, unmarked text.   $10.00
Anselm (trans. Deane)   St. Anselm: Proslogium; Monologium; an Appendix in Behalf of the Fool by Gaunilon; and Cur Deus Homo   (Open Court, 1944)   Hardcover.   288pp.   Good condition, but a few pages marked.   $10.00
Aquinas, St. Thomas (ed. Pegis),   The Basic Writings of St. Thmas Aquinas (2 vols.)   (Random House, 1945)   Hardcover.   Over 2275pp.   Good condition, solid and unmarked.   $50.00
Archer, et al,   The Rapture: Pre-, Mid-, or Post-Tribulational?   (Zondervan, 1984)   Paperback.   268pp. The 3 views presented and argued by proponents of each.   Very good condition, writing on inside front cover, but unmarked text.   $7.50
Archer, Gleason L., jr.,   A Survey of Old Testament Introduction   (Moody, 1964)   Hardcover.   507pp.    Good condition, but name sticker on flyleaf, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, and first few pages marked.   $10.00
Armerding, Carl E.,   The Old Testament and Criticism   (Eerdmans, 1983)   Paperback.   134pp.   Note on flyleaf, otherwise excellent condition with no other markings.   $7.50
Arminius, James (trans. Nichols),   The Works of James Arminius (3 vols.)   (Baker, 1996)   Hardcover.   Over 2150pp.   Excellent condition.   $125.00
Armstrong, Donald, ed.,   Who Do You Say That I Am?: Christology and the Church   (Eerdmans, 1999)   Hardcoer.   143pp.   Nearly new.   $12.50
Arnold, Matthew (ed. Super),   God and the Bible   (Michigan, 1970)   Hardcover.   593pp.   Excellent condition, name on flyleaf, small tears in dust jacket.   $20.00
Arthur, Kay,   Our Covenant God: Learning to Trust Him   (Water Brook, 1999)   Hardcover.   276pp.   Like new.   $10.00
Ashcraft, Morris,   Rudolf Bultmann (Makers of Modern Theological Mind)   (Word, 1972)   Hardcover.   123pp.   Excellent condition.   $8.50
Found a total of 945 books.

Page 1 of 38

NEXT