|
The Confession of Faith (Westminster); The Longer and Shorter Catechisms, etc.
(Free Presby. Pub., 1985)
Hardcover.
438pp.
Nearly new, no jacket.
$10.00 |
|
|
Abanes, Richard,
Journey into the Light: Exploring Near-Death Experiences
(Baker, 1996)
Paperback.
288pp.
Like new.
$8.50 |
|
|
Adams, Jay E.,
A Theology of Christian Counseling: More Than Redemption
(Zondervan, 1979)
Paperback.
338pp.
Very good condition, unmarked.
$8.50 |
|
|
Addleshaw, G.W.O.,
The High Church Tradition: A Study in the Liturgical Thought of the Seventeenth Century
(Faber & Faber, 1947)
Hardcover.
204pp.
Marked.
$8.50 |
|
|
Alexander, Donald L., ed.,
Christian Spirituality: Five Views of Sanctification
(IVP, 1988)
Paperback.
201pp.
Excellent condition.
$7.00 |
|
|
Alexander, Donald L., ed.,
Christian Spirituality: Five Views of Sanctification
(IVP, 1988)
Paperback.
201pp.
Some highlighting.
$6.50 |
|
|
Alexander, William Menzies,
Demonic Possession in the New Testament: Its Historical, Medical, and Theological Aspects
(Baker, 1980)
Paperback.
291pp.
Very good condition, but name sticker on flyleaf and pencil notes on several pages.
$10.00 |
|
|
Allen, Alexander V.G.,
Freedom in the Church, or The Doctrine of Christ
(Macmillan, 1907)
Hardcover.
223pp.
Scruffy-looking cover, but unmarked text.
$10.00 |
|
|
Allen, Diogenes,
Christian Belief in a Postmodern World: The Full Wealth of Conviction
(W/JKP, 1989)
Paperback.
238pp.
Nearly new, slight crease on back cover.
$10.00 |
|
|
Allen, Ronald & Beverly,
Liberated Traditionalism: Men & Women in Balance
(Multnomah, 1985)
Hardcover.
217pp.
Excellent condition.
$8.50 |
|
|
Allen, Ronald B.,
The Majesty of Man: The Dignity of Being Human
(Multnomah, 1984)
Hardcover.
221pp.
Excellent condition.
$8.50 |
|
|
Anderson, Charles C.,
Critical Quests of Jesus
(Eermans, 1969)
Hardcover.
208pp.
Ex-library, but clean text.
$10.00 |
|
|
Anderson, Sir Robert,
The Gospel and Its Ministry; A Handbook of Evangelical Truth
(Pickering & Inglis, n.d.)
Hardcover.
213pp.
Very good condition.
$10.00 |
|
|
Anderson, Sir Robert,
The Gospel and Its Ministry; A Handbook of Evangelical Truth
(Pickering & Inglis, n.d.)
Hardcover.
213pp.
Good condition, pastor's seal and numbers on a couple pages, unmarked text.
$10.00 |
|
|
Anderson, Sir Robert,
The Silence of God: A Silent Heaven is the Greatest Mystery of Our Existence
(Pickering & Inglis, n.d.)
Hardcover.
215pp.
Very good condition, pastor's seal and numbers on a couple pages, unmarked text.
$10.00 |
|
|
Anselm (trans. Deane)
St. Anselm: Proslogium; Monologium; an Appendix in Behalf of the Fool by Gaunilon; and Cur Deus Homo
(Open Court, 1944)
Hardcover.
288pp.
Good condition, but a few pages marked.
$10.00 |
|
|
Aquinas, St. Thomas (ed. Pegis),
The Basic Writings of St. Thmas Aquinas (2 vols.)
(Random House, 1945)
Hardcover.
Over 2275pp.
Good condition, solid and unmarked.
$50.00 |
|
|
Archer, et al,
The Rapture: Pre-, Mid-, or Post-Tribulational?
(Zondervan, 1984)
Paperback.
268pp. The 3 views presented and argued by proponents of each.
Very good condition, writing on inside front cover, but unmarked text.
$7.50 |
|
|
Archer, Gleason L., jr.,
A Survey of Old Testament Introduction
(Moody, 1964)
Hardcover.
507pp.
Good condition, but name sticker on flyleaf, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, and first few pages marked.
$10.00 |
|
|
Armerding, Carl E.,
The Old Testament and Criticism
(Eerdmans, 1983)
Paperback.
134pp.
Note on flyleaf, otherwise excellent condition with no other markings.
$7.50 |
|
|
Arminius, James (trans. Nichols),
The Works of James Arminius (3 vols.)
(Baker, 1996)
Hardcover.
Over 2150pp.
Excellent condition.
$125.00 |
|
|
Armstrong, Donald, ed.,
Who Do You Say That I Am?: Christology and the Church
(Eerdmans, 1999)
Hardcoer.
143pp.
Nearly new.
$12.50 |
|
|
Arnold, Matthew (ed. Super),
God and the Bible
(Michigan, 1970)
Hardcover.
593pp.
Excellent condition, name on flyleaf, small tears in dust jacket.
$20.00 |
|
|
Arthur, Kay,
Our Covenant God: Learning to Trust Him
(Water Brook, 1999)
Hardcover.
276pp.
Like new.
$10.00 |
|
|
Ashcraft, Morris,
Rudolf Bultmann (Makers of Modern Theological Mind)
(Word, 1972)
Hardcover.
123pp.
Excellent condition.
$8.50 |
|
|
Found a total of 945 books. Page 1 of 38 NEXT |