|
Anthony, Mchael J., ed.,
Foundations of Ministry: An Introduction to Christian Education for a New Generation
(Baker, 1992)
Paperback.
400pp.
Like new.
$12.50 |
|
|
Benson, Dennis C.,
The Bible Creative: The Gospel of John
(Group Books, 1983)
Hardcover.
312pp.
Excellent condition.
$10.00 |
|
|
Benson, Dennis C.,
Dennis Benson's Creative Bible Studies: Romans - Revelation
(Group Books, 1988)
Paperback.
276pp.
Very good condition, unmarked.
$7.50 |
|
|
Bowman, Locke E., jr.,
Teaching for Christian Hearts, Souls & Minds: A Constructive Holistic Approach to Christian Education
(H&R, 1990)
Hardcover.
118pp.
Like new.
$8.00 |
|
|
Edge, Findley B.,
Helping the Teacher
(Broadman, 1959)
Hardcover.
181pp.
Nearly new, name on flyleaf.
$8.50 |
|
|
Edge, Findley B.,
Teaching for Results
(Broadman, 1956)
Hardcover.
230pp.
Very good condition, bookplate in front, no markings.
$8.50 |
|
|
Evans, Bergen,
Dictionary of Quotations
(Avenel, 1978)
Hardcover.
831pp.
Very good condition.
$10.00 |
|
|
Graendorf, Werner C., ed.,
Introduction to Biblical Christian Education
(Moody, 1981)
Hardcover.
413pp.
Nearly new.
$10.00 |
|
|
Jacks, G. Robert,
Just Say the Word: Writing for the Ear (for Pastors and Lay Leaders)
(Eerdmans, 1996)
Oversized paperback.
195pp.
A little marking in the early pages.
$8.50 |
|
|
Joy, Donald M.,
Meaningful Learning in the Church
(Light & Life, 1980)
Paperback.
168pp.
Ex-library, but hardly used, unmarked text.
$6.50 |
|
|
King, Mike,
Presence-Centered Youth Ministry: Guiding Students into Spiritual Formation
(IVP, 2006)
Paperback.
192pp.
Very good condition, unmarked.
$7.50 |
|
|
Larson, Craig Brian, ed.,
Illustrations for Preaching & Teaching from Leadership Journal
(Baker, 1993)
Hardcover.
286pp.
Like new.
$8.50 |
|
|
Marsh, F.E.,
500 Bible Study Outlines: Devotional Studies and Outlines
(Kregel, 1986)
Paperback.
368pp.
Excellent condition.
$7.50 |
|
|
Marsh, F.E.,
Illustrated Bible Study Outlines: Pungent Illustrations with Brief Outlines
(Kregel, 1987)
Paperback.
267pp.
Excellent condition.
$7.50 |
|
|
Marsh, F.E.,
Illustrated Bible Study Outlines: Pungent Illustrations with Brief Outlines
(Kregel, 1978)
Hardcover.
267pp.
Very good condition, embossing stamps and numbers on several pages, otherwise unmarked.
$10.00 |
|
|
Miller, J.R.,
The Devotional Life of the Sunday School Teacher
(Westminster, 1913)
Hardcover.
110pp.
Good condition, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, minimal marking.
$10.00 |
|
|
Pickering, Hy,
Twelve Baskets Full of Original Outlines and Scripture Studies
(Pickering & Inglis, n.d.)
Hardcover.
130pp.
Good condition, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, a few pages marked.
$8.50 |
|
|
Richards, Lawrence,
Creative Bible Teaching
(Moody, 1970)
Hardcover.
288pp.
Excellent condition, name on flyleaf.
$8.50 |
|
|
Trumbull, H. Clay,
Teaching and Teachers, or Sunday-School Teacher's Teaching Work and the Other Work of the Sunday-School Teacher
(Wattles, 1887)
Hardcover.
390pp.
Very good condition for age, name blacked out on title page, name, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, unmarked text.
$15.00 |
|
|
Wilson, Clifford,
Jesus the Teacher
(Word of Truth, 1974)
Paperback.
162pp.
Very good condition.
$6.50 |
|
|
Zuck & Getz, eds.,
Adult Education in the Church
(Moody, 1970)
Hardcover.
383pp.
Good condition, first dozen pages marked.
$8.50 |
|
|
Found a total of 21 books. |