EVANGELICAL USED BOOKS

"Good books on the Good Book"

 

Home

How to Order

Links

Advanced Search

All Books

Antique Books

Archaeology & Bible Background

Arts

Autographed Books

Baptist

Best Selling Authors

Bibical Studies

Bible

Bible Prophecy

Bibles

Biblical Prophecy

Biblical Studies

Biography

Childrens Books

Christian Living

Christian Living. Devotions & Meditations

Church Management

Commentary

Concordances

Counseling

Cults

Dead Sea Scrolls

Defending the Faith

Devotions & Meditations

Ethics & Culture

Evangelism

Fiction

Finances

Healing

Historical Studies

Holy Spirit

Home & Family

Hymnals

Language Resources

Leadership

Lectures on Preaching

Life of Christ

Lives of the Saints

Methodist

Ministry

Missionary

Non-Christian Religions

Occultism

Pastoral Resources

Philosophical Theology

Poetry

Prayer

Prayerbooks & Hymnals

Preaching

Presbyterian

Rare Books

Reference

Science & Religion

Sermons

Teaching

Theology

Worship

   

Teaching

Anthony, Mchael J., ed.,   Foundations of Ministry: An Introduction to Christian Education for a New Generation   (Baker, 1992)   Paperback.   400pp.   Like new.   $12.50
Benson, Dennis C.,   The Bible Creative: The Gospel of John   (Group Books, 1983)   Hardcover.   312pp.   Excellent condition.   $10.00
Benson, Dennis C.,   Dennis Benson's Creative Bible Studies: Romans - Revelation   (Group Books, 1988)   Paperback.   276pp.   Very good condition, unmarked.   $7.50
Bowman, Locke E., jr.,   Teaching for Christian Hearts, Souls & Minds: A Constructive Holistic Approach to Christian Education   (H&R, 1990)   Hardcover.   118pp.   Like new.   $8.00
Edge, Findley B.,   Helping the Teacher   (Broadman, 1959)   Hardcover.   181pp.   Nearly new, name on flyleaf.   $8.50
Edge, Findley B.,   Teaching for Results   (Broadman, 1956)   Hardcover.   230pp.   Very good condition, bookplate in front, no markings.   $8.50
Evans, Bergen,   Dictionary of Quotations   (Avenel, 1978)   Hardcover.   831pp.   Very good condition.   $10.00
Graendorf, Werner C., ed.,   Introduction to Biblical Christian Education   (Moody, 1981)   Hardcover.   413pp.   Nearly new.   $10.00
Jacks, G. Robert,   Just Say the Word: Writing for the Ear (for Pastors and Lay Leaders)   (Eerdmans, 1996)   Oversized paperback.   195pp.   A little marking in the early pages.   $8.50
Joy, Donald M.,   Meaningful Learning in the Church   (Light & Life, 1980)   Paperback.   168pp.   Ex-library, but hardly used, unmarked text.   $6.50
King, Mike,   Presence-Centered Youth Ministry: Guiding Students into Spiritual Formation   (IVP, 2006)   Paperback.   192pp.   Very good condition, unmarked.   $7.50
Larson, Craig Brian, ed.,   Illustrations for Preaching & Teaching from Leadership Journal   (Baker, 1993)   Hardcover.   286pp.   Like new.   $8.50
Marsh, F.E.,   500 Bible Study Outlines: Devotional Studies and Outlines   (Kregel, 1986)   Paperback.   368pp.   Excellent condition.   $7.50
Marsh, F.E.,   Illustrated Bible Study Outlines: Pungent Illustrations with Brief Outlines   (Kregel, 1987)   Paperback.   267pp.   Excellent condition.   $7.50
Marsh, F.E.,   Illustrated Bible Study Outlines: Pungent Illustrations with Brief Outlines   (Kregel, 1978)   Hardcover.   267pp.   Very good condition, embossing stamps and numbers on several pages, otherwise unmarked.   $10.00
Miller, J.R.,   The Devotional Life of the Sunday School Teacher   (Westminster, 1913)   Hardcover.   110pp.   Good condition, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, minimal marking.   $10.00
Pickering, Hy,   Twelve Baskets Full of Original Outlines and Scripture Studies   (Pickering & Inglis, n.d.)   Hardcover.   130pp.   Good condition, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, a few pages marked.   $8.50
Richards, Lawrence,   Creative Bible Teaching   (Moody, 1970)   Hardcover.   288pp.   Excellent condition, name on flyleaf.    $8.50
Trumbull, H. Clay,   Teaching and Teachers, or Sunday-School Teacher's Teaching Work and the Other Work of the Sunday-School Teacher   (Wattles, 1887)   Hardcover.   390pp.   Very good condition for age, name blacked out on title page, name, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, unmarked text.   $15.00
Wilson, Clifford,   Jesus the Teacher   (Word of Truth, 1974)   Paperback.   162pp.   Very good condition.   $6.50
Zuck & Getz, eds.,   Adult Education in the Church   (Moody, 1970)   Hardcover.   383pp.   Good condition, first dozen pages marked.   $8.50
Found a total of 21 books.