EVANGELICAL USED BOOKS

"Good books on the Good Book"

 

Home

How to Order

Links

Advanced Search

All Books

Antique Books

Archaeology & Bible Background

Arts

Autographed Books

Baptist

Best Selling Authors

Bibical Studies

Bible

Bible Prophecy

Bibles

Biblical Prophecy

Biblical Studies

Biography

Childrens Books

Christian Living

Christian Living. Devotions & Meditations

Church Management

Commentary

Concordances

Counseling

Cults

Dead Sea Scrolls

Defending the Faith

Devotions & Meditations

Ethics & Culture

Evangelism

Fiction

Finances

Healing

Historical Studies

Holy Spirit

Home & Family

Hymnals

Language Resources

Leadership

Lectures on Preaching

Life of Christ

Lives of the Saints

Methodist

Ministry

Missionary

Non-Christian Religions

Occultism

Pastoral Resources

Philosophical Theology

Poetry

Prayer

Prayerbooks & Hymnals

Preaching

Presbyterian

Rare Books

Reference

Science & Religion

Sermons

Teaching

Theology

Worship

   

Sermons

   Great Sermons, v.1   (Barbour, 1998)   Hardcover.   347pp. 22 sermons by Wesley, Moody, Spurgeon, Whitefield, Calvin, etc.   Like new.   $7.50
   Great Gospel Sermons (2 vols.)   (Revel, 1949)   Hardcover.   Nearly 500pp.   Good condition, unmarked text, but volume 1 is ex-library.   $15.00
Alexander, James W.,   Consolation: Addresses to the Suffering People of God   (Soli Deo Gloria, 1992 reprint of 1852 work)   Hardcover.   448pp.   Excellent condition.   $15.00
Appelman, Hyman,   God's Answer to Man's Sin   (Zondervan, 1940)   Hardcover.   148pp.   Very good condition with dust jacket, name on flyleaf.   $12.50
Appelman, Hyman,   Ye Must Be Born Again, and Other Sermons   (Zondervan, 1939)   Hardcover.   142pp.   Small tear at top of spine, otherwise good condition, no marks.   $8.50
Austin-Sparks, T.,   Pioneers of the Heavenly Way   (Testimony Book Min., 1989)   Paperback.   119pp.   Very good condition, unmarked.   $10.00
Ayer, William Ward,   God's Answers to Man's Doubts   (Zondervan, 1943)   Hardcover.   142pp.   Very good condition.   $8.50
Banks, Louis Albert,   The Winds of God   (Funk & Wagnalls, 1920)   Hardcover.   473pp. Rare book!   Marked.   $35.00
Banks, Louis Albert,   David and His Friends: A Volume of Evangelistic Sermons   (Funk & Wagnalls, 1900)   Hardcover.   356pp. Hard to find!   A few pages marked, chip at top of spine, worn spots on edges of covers.   $25.00
Barnhouse, Donald Grey,   Life By the Son: Practical Lessons in Experimental Holiness   (Eerdmans, 1939)   Hardcover.   127pp.   Very good condition.   $10.00
Barnhouse, Donald Grey,   The Cross Through the Open Tomb   (Eerdmans, 1961)   Hardcover.   152pp.   Excellent condition.   $10.00
Barnhouse, Donald Grey,   Happy Though Poor: A Series of Heart Messages   (Pickring & inglis, n.d.)   Hardcover.   95pp.   Good condition, unmarked except for pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, water stain on dust jacket and faintly on cover.   $15.00
Barnhouse, Donald Grey,   Guaranteed Deposits   (Revelation Pub., 1948)   Hardcover.   160pp.   Good condition, unmarked text, torn and stained dust jacket.   $12.50
Barton, Frederick, compiler,   Pulpit Power and Eloquence, or One Hundred Best Sermons of the Nineteenth Century   (Barton, 1901)   Hardcover.   826pp. Contains 104 sermons each by a different preacher.   Good used condition, appears unmarked.   $35.00
Bieber, H.W., ed.,   Good News from a Far Country: Ten Gospel Sermons   (Eerdmans, 1934)   Hardcover.   150pp. Sermons by great Evangelical preachers of the time, book signed by the editor.   A bit scruffy looking, but solid and unmarked.   $10.00
Bieber, H.W., ed.,   Good News from a Far Country: Ten Gospel Sermons   (Eerdmans, 1934)   Hardcover.   150pp. Sermons by great Evangelical preachers of the time.   Good condition, a few paint flecks on cover, but solid and unmarked.   $8.50
Biederwolf, William E.,   Evangelistic Sermons   (Eerdmans, n.d.)   Hardcover.   250pp.   Very good condition, unmarked except for pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, name on flyleaf.   $15.00
Biederwolf, William E.,   Later Evangelistic Sermons   (BICA, 1925)   Paperback.   125pp.   Good condition, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, otherwise unmarked.   $7.50
Bisagno, John R.,   The Power of Positive Preaching to the Lost: Evangelistic Sermons   (Broadman, 1972)   Hardcover.   128pp.   Excellent condition.   $8.50
Blackwood, Andrew W., ed.,   Special-Day Sermons for Evangelicals: 38 Representative Examples of Bible Preaching...   (Channel Press, 1961)   Hardcover.   448pp.   Very good condition, torn dust jacket name on flyleaf.   $8.50
Bonar, Horatius,   Christ the Healer, and Other Messages on the Life, Teachings, and Mission of Jesus Christ   (Baker, 1977)   Paperback.   131pp.   Very good condition.   $6.00
Boreham, F.W.,   Bread Upon the Waters   (Epworth, 1949)   Small paperback pamphlet.   32pp. Rare!   Excellent condition.   $45.00
Boreham, F.W.,   O'er Crag and Torrent   (Epworth, 1947)   Small paperback pamphlet.   28pp. Very rare.   Overlap paper cover is torn and tattered where it sticks out beyond the pages, but otherwise nice and unmarked copy.   $85.00
Boreham, F.W.,   Mushrooms on the Moor   (Epworth, 1923)   Hardcover.   280pp.   Good condition with unmarked text, pastor's name stamps on several pages.   $12.50
Boreham, F.W.,   The Blue Flame   (Epworth, 1930)   Hardcover.   272pp.   Name and inscription in front, but unmarked text.   $20.00
Found a total of 282 books.

Page 1 of 12

NEXT