EVANGELICAL USED BOOKS

"Good books on the Good Book"

 

Home

How to Order

Links

Advanced Search

All Books

Antique Books

Archaeology & Bible Background

Arts

Autographed Books

Baptist

Best Selling Authors

Bibical Studies

Bible

Bible Prophecy

Bibles

Biblical Prophecy

Biblical Studies

Biography

Childrens Books

Christian Living

Christian Living. Devotions & Meditations

Church Management

Commentary

Concordances

Counseling

Cults

Dead Sea Scrolls

Defending the Faith

Devotions & Meditations

Ethics & Culture

Evangelism

Fiction

Finances

Healing

Historical Studies

Holy Spirit

Home & Family

Hymnals

Language Resources

Leadership

Lectures on Preaching

Life of Christ

Lives of the Saints

Methodist

Ministry

Missionary

Non-Christian Religions

Occultism

Pastoral Resources

Philosophical Theology

Poetry

Prayer

Prayerbooks & Hymnals

Preaching

Presbyterian

Rare Books

Reference

Science & Religion

Sermons

Teaching

Theology

Worship

   

Science

Ashton, John F., ed.,   In Six Days; Why 50 Scientists Choose to Believe in Creation   (Master Books, 2001)   Paperback.   384pp.   Excellent condition.   $7.00
Aviezer, Nathan,   In the Beginning: Biblical Creation and Science   (Ktav, 1990)   Hardcover.   138pp.   Extensive pencil marking, otherwise very good condition.   $10.00
Avise, John C.,   The Genetic Gods: Evolution and Belief in Human Affairs   (Harvard, 1998)   Hardcover.   279pp.   New.   $15.00
Beattie, Nathaniel,   The Heart of Things: Some Striking Analogies from Modern Medical Science   (Revell, 1961)   Hardcover.   119pp.   Excellent.   $6.50
Bird, W.R.,    The Origin of Species Revistied: The Theories of Evolution and Abrupt Appearance (2 vols.)   (Regency, 1991)   Hardcover.   1113pp.   New.   $35.00
Brand & Yancey,   Fearfully and Wonderfully Made: A Surgeon Looks at the Human and Spiritual Body   (Zondervan, 1980)   Hardcover.   214pp.   Excellent condition.   $8.50
Brand & Yancey,   In His Image   (Zondervan, 1984)   Hardcover.   291pp.   Very good condition, dust jacket stained & worn.   $8.50
Clark, Gordon H.,   The Philosophy of Science and Belief in God   (Craig Press, 1964)   Paperback.   95pp.   Very good condition, name on flyleaf.   $6.00
Davis & Kenyon,   Of Pandas and People: The Central Question of Biological Origins   (Haughton, 1989)   Hardcover.   166pp. Very pictorial.   Some pencil marking throughout, but otherwise very good condition.   $10.00
Denton, Michael,   Evolution: A Theory in Crisis   (Adler & Adler, 1985)   Hardcover.   368pp.   Very good condition, but some highlighting.   $12.50
DeYoung, Donald B.,   Astronomy and the Bible: Questions & Answers   (Baker, 1989)   Paperback.   146pp.   Very good condition, name on flyleaf.   $6.50
Gange, Robert,   Origins and Destiny: A Scientist Examines God's Handiwork   (Word, 1986)   Hardcover.   193pp.   Excellent condition.   $10.00
Gange, Robert,   Origins and Destiny: A Scientist Examines God's Handiwork   (Word, 1986)   Hardcover.   193pp.   Some pencil marking throughout   $8.50
Hamilton, Michael, ed.,   The New Genetics and the Future of Man   (Eerdmans, 1972)   Hardcover.   242pp.   Excellent condition.   $10.00
Hayward, Alan,   Creation and Evolution: Rethinking the Evidence from Science and the Bible   (Bethany House, 1995)   Paperback.   232pp.   Like new.   $7.50
Heeren, Fred,   Show Me God: What the Message from Space is Telling Us About God (Wonders That Witness, vol. 1)   (Searchlight, 1995)   Hardcover.   337pp.   Like new.   $10.00
Henry, Carl F.H., ed.,   Horizons of Science: Christian Scholars Speak Out   (H&R, 1978)   Paperback.   281pp.   Excellent condition, name stamp on flyleaf.   $7.50
Huse, Scott M.,   The Collapse of Evolution   (Baker, 1983)   Paperback.   172pp.   Very good condition, unmarked.   $6.00
Ingermanson, Randall,   Who Wrote the Bible Code?: A Physicist Probes the Current Controversy   (Water Brook, 1999)   Paperback.   180pp.   New.   $6.00
Moreland, J.P.,   Christianity and the Nature of Science: A Philosophical Investigation   (Baker, 1998)   Paperback.   270pp.   Like new.   $10.00
Morris, Henry M.,   The Long War Against God: The History and Impact of the Creation/Evolution Conflict   (Baker, 1989)   Hardcover.   344pp.   Like new.   $12.50
Needham, Joseph, ed.,   Science, Religion and Reality (reprint of 1925 work)   (Kennikat, 1970)   Hardcover.   396pp.   Nearly new.   $10.00
Nelson, Byron C.,   After Its Kind: The First and Last Word on Evolution   (Augsburg, 1952)   Hardcover.   197pp.   Marked.   $10.00
Nelson, Byron C.,   After Its Kind: The First and Last Word on Evolution   (Augsburg, 1964)   Hardcover.   197pp. A classic treatment.   Very good condition unmarked except for names on flyleaf and back endpaper.   $10.00
Newman & Eckelmann,    Genesis One and the Origin of the Earth   (IBRI, 1989)   Paperback.   154pp.   Like new.   $7.50
Found a total of 49 books.

Page 1 of 2

NEXT