|
The Treasury of Scripture Knowledge: Consisting of 500,000 Scripture References and Parallel Passages
(Bagster, n.d.)
Hardcover.
778pp.
Good condition.
$10.00 |
|
|
The Zondervan Expanded Concordance
(Zondervan, 1968)
Hardcover.
1848pp. Purports to work with KJV, RSV, ASV, NEB, Amplified, Berkeley Version, Phillips, & New Scofield.
Excellent condition, but clipped flyleaf.
$20.00 |
|
|
God's Treasury of Virtues: An Inspirational Collection of Stories, Quotes, Hymns, Scriptures and Poems
(Honor Books, 1995)
Hardcover.
463pp.
Like new.
$10.00 |
|
|
Eternity, What Does the Bible Say of It?: A Concordance (2nd ed.)
(Bagster, n.d.)
Small hardcover.
96pp.
Ex-library, marked.
$10.00 |
|
|
The System Bible Study (Book of Life): Being the Most Complete, Most Concise, and Most Useful Book of Classified Bible Helps
(Zondervan, 1978)
Leather bound.
Over 1350pp.
Like new.
$15.00 |
|
|
Achtemeier, Paul J.,
Harper's Bible Dictionary
(H&R, 1985)
Hardcover.
1178pp & 18 maps.
Excellent condition.
$20.00 |
|
|
Aharoni & Avi-Yonah,
The Macmillan Bible Atlas
(Macmillan, 1968)
Oversize hardcover.
264 maps.
Very good condition, unmarked.
$15.00 |
|
|
Aland, Kurt, ed.,
Synopsis of the Four Gospels: English Edition
(UBS, 1985)
Hardcover.
361pp.
Interior very good and unmarked, cover significantly warped and slightly stained.
$15.00 |
|
|
Alexander, David & Pat, eds.,
Eerdmans' Handbook to the Bible
(Guideposts, 1973)
Hardcover.
680pp.
Excellent condition.
$12.50 |
|
|
Alter, Robert,
The World of Biblical Literature
(Basic Books, 1992)
Hardcover.
225pp.
Excellent condition.
$10.00 |
|
|
Anderson, Bernhard W.,
Understanding the Old Testament (4th ed.)
(Prentice Hall, 1986)
Hardcover.
685pp.
Excellent condition, bookplate in front.
$25.00 |
|
|
Apostolos-Cappadona, Diane,
Dictionary of Christian Art
(Continuum, 1994)
Hardcover.
376pp.
New.
$20.00 |
|
|
Archer, Gleason,
A Survey of Old Testament Introduction
(Moody, 1964)
Hardcover.
507pp.
Marked.
$15.00 |
|
|
Archer, Gleason,
Encyclopedia of Bible Difficulties
(Zondervan, 1982)
Hardcover.
476pp.
Very good condition, unmarked.
$12.50 |
|
|
Baly, Dennis,
Geographical Companion to the Bible
(McGraw-Hill, 1963)
Hardcover.
196pp.
Ex-library, but unmarked text.
$10.00 |
|
|
Barclay, William (ed. Rawlins),
Index Volume to the Daily Study Bible, Revised Edition
(Westminster, 1978)
Hardcover.
213pp.
Very good condition.
$7.50 |
|
|
Barclay, William,
New Testament Words: English NT Words Indexed with References to the Daily Study Bible
(Westminster, 1974)
Paperback.
301pp.
Very good condition.
$10.00 |
|
|
Barker, Lane & Michaels,
The New Testament Speaks
(H&R, 1969)
Hardcover.
448pp. A college-level New Testament introduction.
Very good condition, inscription on flyleaf.
$10.00 |
|
|
Barnhouse, Donald Grey,
Bible Truth Illustrated
(Keats, 1979)
Paperback.
263pp.
Very good condition, a few small scuffs on cover.
$10.00 |
|
|
Barton & Bowden,
The Original Story: God, Israel, and the World
(Eerdmans, 2004)
Oversized paperback.
318pp.
New, but small gash at bottom of spine.
$8.00 |
|
|
Benware, Paul N.,
Survey of the New Testament (everyman's Bible Commentary series)
(Moody, 1990)
Paperback.
304pp.
Excellent condition.
$7.50 |
|
|
Blaiklock & Harrison, eds.,
The New International Dictionary of Biblical Archaeology
(Zondervan, 1983)
Hardcover.
Over 500pp.
Excellent condition.
$20.00 |
|
|
Blaiklock, E.M.,
Blaiklock's Handbook to the Bible
(Revell, 1980)
Paperback.
256pp.
Very good condition.
$7.50 |
|
|
Blaiklock, E.M.,
The Century of the New Testament
(IVF, 1962)
Paperback.
158pp.
Good condition, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, otherwise unmarked.
$6.50 |
|
|
Blaiklock, E.M., ed.,
The Zondervan Pictorial Bible Atlas
(Zondervan, 1974)
Hardcover.
505pp. + 17 maps in back.
Excellent condition.
$15.00 |
|
|
Found a total of 246 books. Page 1 of 10 NEXT |