EVANGELICAL USED BOOKS

"Good books on the Good Book"

 

Home

How to Order

Links

Advanced Search

All Books

Antique Books

Archaeology & Bible Background

Arts

Autographed Books

Baptist

Best Selling Authors

Bibical Studies

Bible

Bible Prophecy

Bibles

Biblical Prophecy

Biblical Studies

Biography

Childrens Books

Christian Living

Christian Living. Devotions & Meditations

Church Management

Commentary

Concordances

Counseling

Cults

Dead Sea Scrolls

Defending the Faith

Devotions & Meditations

Ethics & Culture

Evangelism

Fiction

Finances

Healing

Historical Studies

Holy Spirit

Home & Family

Hymnals

Language Resources

Leadership

Lectures on Preaching

Life of Christ

Lives of the Saints

Methodist

Ministry

Missionary

Non-Christian Religions

Occultism

Pastoral Resources

Philosophical Theology

Poetry

Prayer

Prayerbooks & Hymnals

Preaching

Presbyterian

Rare Books

Reference

Science & Religion

Sermons

Teaching

Theology

Worship

   

Reference

   The Treasury of Scripture Knowledge: Consisting of 500,000 Scripture References and Parallel Passages   (Bagster, n.d.)   Hardcover.   778pp.   Good condition.   $10.00
   The Zondervan Expanded Concordance   (Zondervan, 1968)   Hardcover.   1848pp. Purports to work with KJV, RSV, ASV, NEB, Amplified, Berkeley Version, Phillips, & New Scofield.   Excellent condition, but clipped flyleaf.   $20.00
   God's Treasury of Virtues: An Inspirational Collection of Stories, Quotes, Hymns, Scriptures and Poems   (Honor Books, 1995)   Hardcover.   463pp.   Like new.   $10.00
   Eternity, What Does the Bible Say of It?: A Concordance (2nd ed.)   (Bagster, n.d.)   Small hardcover.   96pp.   Ex-library, marked.   $10.00
   The System Bible Study (Book of Life): Being the Most Complete, Most Concise, and Most Useful Book of Classified Bible Helps   (Zondervan, 1978)   Leather bound.   Over 1350pp.   Like new.   $15.00
Achtemeier, Paul J.,   Harper's Bible Dictionary   (H&R, 1985)   Hardcover.   1178pp & 18 maps.   Excellent condition.   $20.00
Aharoni & Avi-Yonah,   The Macmillan Bible Atlas   (Macmillan, 1968)   Oversize hardcover.   264 maps.   Very good condition, unmarked.   $15.00
Aland, Kurt, ed.,   Synopsis of the Four Gospels: English Edition   (UBS, 1985)   Hardcover.   361pp.   Interior very good and unmarked, cover significantly warped and slightly stained.   $15.00
Alexander, David & Pat, eds.,   Eerdmans' Handbook to the Bible   (Guideposts, 1973)   Hardcover.   680pp.   Excellent condition.   $12.50
Alter, Robert,   The World of Biblical Literature   (Basic Books, 1992)   Hardcover.   225pp.   Excellent condition.   $10.00
Anderson, Bernhard W.,   Understanding the Old Testament (4th ed.)   (Prentice Hall, 1986)   Hardcover.   685pp.   Excellent condition, bookplate in front.   $25.00
Apostolos-Cappadona, Diane,   Dictionary of Christian Art   (Continuum, 1994)   Hardcover.   376pp.   New.   $20.00
Archer, Gleason,   A Survey of Old Testament Introduction   (Moody, 1964)   Hardcover.   507pp.   Marked.   $15.00
Archer, Gleason,   Encyclopedia of Bible Difficulties   (Zondervan, 1982)   Hardcover.   476pp.   Very good condition, unmarked.   $12.50
Baly, Dennis,   Geographical Companion to the Bible   (McGraw-Hill, 1963)   Hardcover.   196pp.   Ex-library, but unmarked text.   $10.00
Barclay, William (ed. Rawlins),   Index Volume to the Daily Study Bible, Revised Edition   (Westminster, 1978)   Hardcover.   213pp.   Very good condition.   $7.50
Barclay, William,   New Testament Words: English NT Words Indexed with References to the Daily Study Bible   (Westminster, 1974)   Paperback.   301pp.   Very good condition.   $10.00
Barker, Lane & Michaels,   The New Testament Speaks   (H&R, 1969)   Hardcover.   448pp. A college-level New Testament introduction.   Very good condition, inscription on flyleaf.   $10.00
Barnhouse, Donald Grey,   Bible Truth Illustrated   (Keats, 1979)   Paperback.   263pp.   Very good condition, a few small scuffs on cover.   $10.00
Barton & Bowden,   The Original Story: God, Israel, and the World   (Eerdmans, 2004)   Oversized paperback.   318pp.   New, but small gash at bottom of spine.    $8.00
Benware, Paul N.,   Survey of the New Testament (everyman's Bible Commentary series)   (Moody, 1990)   Paperback.   304pp.   Excellent condition.   $7.50
Blaiklock & Harrison, eds.,   The New International Dictionary of Biblical Archaeology   (Zondervan, 1983)   Hardcover.   Over 500pp.   Excellent condition.   $20.00
Blaiklock, E.M.,   Blaiklock's Handbook to the Bible   (Revell, 1980)   Paperback.   256pp.   Very good condition.   $7.50
Blaiklock, E.M.,   The Century of the New Testament   (IVF, 1962)   Paperback.   158pp.   Good condition, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, otherwise unmarked.   $6.50
Blaiklock, E.M., ed.,   The Zondervan Pictorial Bible Atlas   (Zondervan, 1974)   Hardcover.   505pp. + 17 maps in back.   Excellent condition.   $15.00
Found a total of 246 books.

Page 1 of 10

NEXT