|
Baehr, Theodore,
Getting the Word Out: How to Communicate the Gospel in Today's World
(H&R, 1986)
Hardcover.
337pp.
Nearly new.
$8.50 |
|
|
Barclay, William,
Fishers of Men
(Westminster, 1966)
Hardcover.
113pp.
Excellent condition, unmarked text.
$8.50 |
|
|
Benson, Dennis C.,
The Bible Creative: The Gospel of John
(Group Books, 1983)
Hardcover.
312pp.
Excellent condition.
$10.00 |
|
|
Benson, Dennis C.,
Dennis Benson's Creative Bible Studies: Romans - Revelation
(Group Books, 1988)
Paperback.
276pp.
Very good condition, unmarked.
$7.50 |
|
|
Berkley, James D., ed.,
Preaching to Convince
(Word/CTi, 1986)
Hardcover.
169pp.
Like new.
$8.50 |
|
|
Bisagno, John R.,
The Power of Positive Preaching to the Lost: Evangelistic Sermons
(Broadman, 1972)
Hardcover.
128pp.
Excellent condition.
$8.50 |
|
|
Blackwood, Andrew W.,
Expository Preaching for Today
(Abingdon, 1953)
Hardcover.
224pp.
Very good condition.
$8.50 |
|
|
Blackwood, Andrew W.,
Biographical Preaching for Today
(Abingdon, 1954)
Hardcover.
224pp
Excellent condition, unmarked text.
$8.50 |
|
|
Blackwood, Andrew W.,
The preparation of Sermons
(Church Book Room, 1948)
Hardcover.
298pp.
Good condition, some marking.
$8.50 |
|
|
Blackwood, Andrew W.,
Preaching from the Bible
(Baker, 1977)
Paperback.
247pp.
Very good condition, unmarked.
$7.50 |
|
|
Blackwood, Andrew W.,
Expository Preaching for Today: Case Studies of Bible Passages
(Baker, 1977)
Paperback.
224pp.
Very good condition, unmarked.
$7.50 |
|
|
Broadus, John (rev. by Dargan),
On the Preparation and Delivery of Sermons
(Harper, 1926)
Hardcover.
562pp. A classic!
Good condition, small tear on spine, pastor's seal and numbers on a couple pages, unmarked text.
$8.50 |
|
|
Broadus, John (rev. by Stanfield),
On the Preparation and Delivery of Sermons (4th ed.)
(H&R, 1979)
Hardcover.
338pp. A classic!
Excellent condition.
$12.50 |
|
|
Broadus, John (rev. by Weatherspoon),
On the Preparation and Delivery of Sermons
(Harper, 1944)
Hardcover.
392pp. A classic!
A few pages marked.
$8.50 |
|
|
Bryant, Al, compiler,
Evangelistic Illustrations
(Zondervan, 1961)
Hardcover.
120pp.
Excellent condition.
$7.50 |
|
|
Chappell, Clovis G.,
Annointed to Preach: Guidance to Effective, Forceful Preaching
(Abingdon-Cokesbury, 1951)
Hardcover.
124pp.
Excellent condition.
$10.00 |
|
|
Chilcote, Thomas F., jr.,
The Excellence of Our Calling: An Abridgement of Phillip Brooks' Lectures on Preaching
(Dutton, 1954)
Hardcover.
192pp.
Very good condition, name blacked out on flyleaf.
$8.50 |
|
|
Clowney, Edmund P.,
Preaching and Biblical Theology
(Eerdmans, 1961)
Hardcover.
124pp.
Good condition, foxing/stains on endpapers, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, otherwise unmarked.
$8.50 |
|
|
Cox, James W., ed.,
Biblical Preaching: An Expositor's Treasury
(Westminster, 1983)
Hardcover.
372pp.
Excellent condition.
$12.50 |
|
|
Duduit, Michael, ed.,
Handbook of Contemporary Preaching: A Wealth of Counsel for Creative and Effective Proclamation
(Broadman, 1992)
Hardcover.
607pp.
Like new.
$17.50 |
|
|
Edgar, William,
Reasons of the Heart: Recovering Christian Persuasion
(Baker, 1996)
Ppaerback.
126pp.
New.
$6.00 |
|
|
Evans, Bergen,
Dictionary of Quotations
(Avenel, 1978)
Hardcover.
831pp.
Very good condition.
$10.00 |
|
|
Evans, William,
How to Prepare Sermons and Gospel Addresses
(Moody, n.d.)
Hardcover.
178pp.
Very good condition.
$7.50 |
|
|
Ford, D.W. Cleverley,
The Ministry of the Word
(Eerdmans, 1979)
Hardcover.
256pp.
Nearly new.
$12.50 |
|
|
Forsyth, P.T.
Positive Preaching and the Modern Mind (Beecher Lectures at Yale for 1907)
(Hodder & Stoughton, n.d.)
Hardcover.
374pp.
Marked.
$8.50 |
|
|
Found a total of 95 books. Page 1 of 4 NEXT |