|
A Student of the Times,
Ecce Clerus, or The Christian Minister in Many Lights
(Eaton & Mains, 1899)
Hardcover.
341pp.
Ugly cover, but unmarked text and solid binding.
$15.00 |
|
|
Anderson & Mylander,
Setting Your Church Free: A Biblical Plan to Help Your Church
(Regal, 1994)
Hardcover.
352pp.
Very good condition, unmarked, torn dust jacket.
$10.00 |
|
|
Anderson & Towns,
Rivers of Revival
(Regal, 1997)
Hardcover.
350pp.
Some highlighting.
$10.00 |
|
|
Barna, George,
A Fish Out of Water: 9 Strategies Effective Leaders Use to Help You Get Back Into the Flow
(Integrity, 2002)
Hardcover.
204pp.
Very good condition, no dust jacket.
$8.50 |
|
|
Barna, George,
Generation Next: What You Need to Know About Today's Youth
(Regal, 1995)
Hardcover.
129pp.
Nearly new.
$7.50 |
|
|
Berg & Burgess,
The Debt-Free Church: Experiencing Financial Freedom While Growing Your Ministry
(Moody, 1996)
Paperback.
210pp.
Like new.
$6.50 |
|
|
Berkley, James D.,
Making the Most of Mistakes
(Word/CTi, 1987)
Hardcover.
167pp.
Like new.
$8.50 |
|
|
Berkley, James D., ed.,
Preaching to Convince
(Word/CTi, 1986)
Hardcover.
169pp.
Like new.
$8.50 |
|
|
Bridges, Charles,
The Christian Ministry with an Inquiry into the Causes of Its Inefficiency
(Banner of Truth, 1961)
Hardcover.
390pp.
Good condition but stained cover, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, otherwise unmarked.
$12.50 |
|
|
Cedar, Hughes, & Patterson,
Mastering the Pastoral Role
(Multnomah/CTi, 1991)
Hardcover.
150pp.
Excellent condition.
$7.50 |
|
|
Charry, Ellen T.,
By the Renewing of Your Minds: The Pastoral Function of Christian Doctrine
(Oxford, 1997)
Paperback.
264pp.
Very good condition, but minor marking, name stickers inside front cover.
$10.00 |
|
|
Cherry, DeBerg & Porterfield,
Religion on Campus: What Religion Really Means to Today's Undergraduates
(North Carolina, 2001)
Hardcover.
315pp.
New.
$12.50 |
|
|
Christie, Les,
Unsung Heroes: How to Recruit and Train Volunteer Youth Workers
(Zondervan, 1987)
Hardcover.
202pp.
Excellent condition.
$10.00 |
|
|
Doan, Eleanor L., comp.,
The Speaker's Sourcebook of 4,000 Illustrations
(Zondervan, 1968)
Hardcover.
304pp.
Excellent condition.
$7.50 |
|
|
Edwards, William Pearson, ed.,
The Festival of Nine Lessons and Carols, as Celebrated on Christmas Eve in the Chapel of King's College, Cambridge
(Universe, 2004)
Hardcover (with companion music CD).
96pp. Lavishly illustrated.
New.
$14.00 |
|
|
Finzel, Hans,
The Top Ten Mistakes Leaders Make
(Victor, 1994)
Hardcover.
200pp.
Like new.
$8.50 |
|
|
Ford, D.W. Cleverley,
The Ministry of the Word
(Eerdmans, 1979)
Hardcover.
256pp.
Nearly new.
$12.50 |
|
|
Frank, Thomas Edward,
The Soul of the Congregation: An Invitation to Congregational Reflection
(Abingdon, 2000)
Paperback.
192pp.
New.
$8.00 |
|
|
Gladden, Washington,
The Christian Pastor and the Working Church
(Scribners, 1902)
Hardcover.
485pp.
Very good condition but corner of flyleaf removed, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, otherwise unmarked.
$12.50 |
|
|
Greenleaf, Robert K.,
Servant Leadership: A Journey into the Nature of Legitimate Power and Greatness
(Paulist, 1991)
Paperback.
338pp.
Very good condition.
$10.00 |
|
|
Hakes, J. Edward, ed.,
An Introduction to Evangelical Christian Education
(Moody, 1971)
Hardcover.
423pp.
Very good condition, unmarked.
$8.50 |
|
|
Hallock, G.B.F.,
Holy Communion Cyclopedia
(Doubleday Doran, 1928)
Hardcover.
290pp.
Very nice condition, name on flyleaf but otherwise unmarked.
$10.00 |
|
|
Hocking, David,
The Seven Laws of Christian Leadership: How to Inspire People to Follow When You are Called to Lead
(Regal, 1991)
Paperback.
332pp.
Nearly new.
$7.50 |
|
|
Hoyt, Arthur,
The Work of Preaching: A Book for the Class-room and Study
(Macmillan, 1925)
Hardcover.
389pp.
Good condition, unmarked text, notes on back endpapers, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages.
$15.00 |
|
|
Jevons & Basinger,
Growing Givers' Hearts: Treating Fundraising as a Ministry
(Jossey-Bass, 2000)
Hardcover.
211pp.
Like new.
$14.00 |
|
|
Found a total of 70 books. Page 1 of 3 NEXT |