|
Allan, John,
Shopping for a God: Fringe Religions Today
(Baker, 1987)
Paperback.
218pp.
Like new.
$7.50 |
|
|
Caner, Ergun & Emir,
Unveiling Islam: An Insider's Look at Muslim Life and Beliefs
(Kregel, 2002)
Paperback.
256pp.
Nearly new.
$10.00 |
|
|
Crim, Keith, ed.,
Abingdon Dictionary of Living Religions
(Abingdon, 1981)
Large hardcover.
830pp.
Very good condition, torn dust jacket.
$15.00 |
|
|
Davis, Moshe,
America and the Holy Land (With Eyes Toward Zion Series IV)
(Praeger, 1995)
Hardcover.
193pp.
New.
$25.00 |
|
|
Flynn, Leslie B.,
What the Church Owes the Jew
(Magnus Press, 1998)
Paperback.
143pp.
New.
$6.00 |
|
|
Geer, Thelma "Granny",
Mormonism, Mama & Me
(Moody, 1986)
Paperback.
285pp.
Excellent condition.
$7.50 |
|
|
Gibbs, Josiah F.,
Lights and Shadows of Mormonism
(Salt Lake Tribune, 1909)
Hardcover.
535pp.
Some water staining, but good unmarked reading copy.
$15.00 |
|
|
Gottheil, Richard J.H.,
Zionism (Movements in Judaism)
(JPS, 1914)
Hardcover.
258pp.
Good used condition.
$10.00 |
|
|
Graebner, Theodore,
God and the Cosmos: A Critical Analysis of Atheism
(Erdmans, 1946)
Hardcover.
453pp.
Very good condition, unmarked, minor curl to back cover.
$15.00 |
|
|
Haigh, Henry,
Some Leading Ideas of Hinduism (Fernley Lectures for 1902)
(Charles Kelly, 1903)
Hardcover.
143pp.
Some markings, library pocket in back.
$10.00 |
|
|
Halivni, David Weiss,
Peshat & Derash: Plain and Applied Meaning in Rabbinic Exegesis
(Oxford, 1991)
Hardcover.
249pp.
Like new.
$37.50 |
|
|
Halverson, Dean C., ed.,
The Compact Guide to World Religions
(Bethany House, 1996)
Paperback.
272pp.
New.
$6.00 |
|
|
Hopkins, Edward Washburn,
The Religions of India
(Ginn, 1895)
Hardcover.
612pp.
Very good condition, library book pocket in back.
$10.00 |
|
|
Jeremiah, David,
Invasion of Other Gods: The Seduction of New Age Spirituality
(Word, 1995)
Hardcover.
221pp.
New.
$9.00 |
|
|
Kemperman, Steve,
Lord of the Second Advent: A Rare Look Inside the Terrifying World of the Moonies
(Regal, 1981)
Hardcover.
178pp.
Nearly new, slightly tattered dust jacket.
$7.50 |
|
|
Lapide, Pinchas,
Israelis, Jews and Jesus
(Doubleday, 1979)
Hardcover.
176pp.
Excellent condition.
$10.00 |
|
|
Mains, David R.,
The Rise of the Religion of Anti-Christ-ism
(Zondervan, 1985)
Hardcover.
133pp.
Nearly new.
$7.50 |
|
|
Martin, Walter,
The New Age Cult
(Bethany House, 1989)
Paperback.
140pp.
New.
$6.00 |
|
|
Martin, Walter,
The Kingdom of the Cults
(Bethany House, 1996)
Paperback.
544pp.
New.
$6.50 |
|
|
McDowell, Josh,
The Islam Debate vs. Ahmed Deedat
(Campus Crusade, 1983)
Paperback.
199pp.
Excellent condition, name sticker on flyleaf.
$7.50 |
|
|
McDowell, Josh,
The Islam Debate vs. Ahmed Deedat
(Campus Crusade, 1983)
Paperback.
199pp.
Excellent condition, name sticker on flyleaf.
$7.50 |
|
|
Neusner, Jacob,
Israel in America: A Too Comfortable Exile?
(Beacon, 1985)
Hardcover.
203pp.
Nearly new.
$10.00 |
|
|
Neusner, Jacob,
A Rabbi Talks with Jesus: An Intermillennial, Interfaith Exchange
(Doubleday, 1993)
Hardcover.
154pp.
Like new.
$10.00 |
|
|
Neusner, Jacob,
The Enchantments of Judaism: Rites of Transformation from Birth through Death
(Basic Books, 1987)
Hardcover.
224pp.
Nearly new.
$12.50 |
|
|
Neusner, Jacob,
Judaism in Society - The Evidence of the Yerushalmi: Toward a Natural History of Religion
(Chicago, 1983)
Hardcover.
270pp.
Very good condition, name on pre-title page, otherwise unmarked.
$20.00 |
|
|
Found a total of 43 books. Page 1 of 2 NEXT |