EVANGELICAL USED BOOKS

"Good books on the Good Book"

 

Home

How to Order

Links

Advanced Search

All Books

Antique Books

Archaeology & Bible Background

Arts

Autographed Books

Baptist

Best Selling Authors

Bibical Studies

Bible

Bible Prophecy

Bibles

Biblical Prophecy

Biblical Studies

Biography

Childrens Books

Christian Living

Christian Living. Devotions & Meditations

Church Management

Commentary

Concordances

Counseling

Cults

Dead Sea Scrolls

Defending the Faith

Devotions & Meditations

Ethics & Culture

Evangelism

Fiction

Finances

Healing

Historical Studies

Holy Spirit

Home & Family

Hymnals

Language Resources

Leadership

Lectures on Preaching

Life of Christ

Lives of the Saints

Methodist

Ministry

Missionary

Non-Christian Religions

Occultism

Pastoral Resources

Philosophical Theology

Poetry

Prayer

Prayerbooks & Hymnals

Preaching

Presbyterian

Rare Books

Reference

Science & Religion

Sermons

Teaching

Theology

Worship

   

Non-Christian Religions

Allan, John,   Shopping for a God: Fringe Religions Today   (Baker, 1987)   Paperback.   218pp.   Like new.   $7.50
Caner, Ergun & Emir,   Unveiling Islam: An Insider's Look at Muslim Life and Beliefs   (Kregel, 2002)   Paperback.   256pp.   Nearly new.   $10.00
Crim, Keith, ed.,   Abingdon Dictionary of Living Religions   (Abingdon, 1981)   Large hardcover.   830pp.   Very good condition, torn dust jacket.   $15.00
Davis, Moshe,   America and the Holy Land (With Eyes Toward Zion Series IV)   (Praeger, 1995)   Hardcover.   193pp.   New.   $25.00
Flynn, Leslie B.,   What the Church Owes the Jew   (Magnus Press, 1998)   Paperback.   143pp.   New.   $6.00
Geer, Thelma "Granny",   Mormonism, Mama & Me   (Moody, 1986)   Paperback.   285pp.   Excellent condition.   $7.50
Gibbs, Josiah F.,   Lights and Shadows of Mormonism   (Salt Lake Tribune, 1909)   Hardcover.   535pp.   Some water staining, but good unmarked reading copy.   $15.00
Gottheil, Richard J.H.,   Zionism (Movements in Judaism)   (JPS, 1914)   Hardcover.   258pp.   Good used condition.   $10.00
Graebner, Theodore,   God and the Cosmos: A Critical Analysis of Atheism   (Erdmans, 1946)   Hardcover.   453pp.   Very good condition, unmarked, minor curl to back cover.   $15.00
Haigh, Henry,   Some Leading Ideas of Hinduism (Fernley Lectures for 1902)   (Charles Kelly, 1903)   Hardcover.   143pp.   Some markings, library pocket in back.   $10.00
Halivni, David Weiss,   Peshat & Derash: Plain and Applied Meaning in Rabbinic Exegesis   (Oxford, 1991)   Hardcover.   249pp.   Like new.   $37.50
Halverson, Dean C., ed.,   The Compact Guide to World Religions   (Bethany House, 1996)   Paperback.   272pp.   New.   $6.00
Hopkins, Edward Washburn,   The Religions of India   (Ginn, 1895)   Hardcover.   612pp.   Very good condition, library book pocket in back.   $10.00
Jeremiah, David,   Invasion of Other Gods: The Seduction of New Age Spirituality   (Word, 1995)   Hardcover.   221pp.   New.   $9.00
Kemperman, Steve,   Lord of the Second Advent: A Rare Look Inside the Terrifying World of the Moonies   (Regal, 1981)   Hardcover.   178pp.   Nearly new, slightly tattered dust jacket.   $7.50
Lapide, Pinchas,   Israelis, Jews and Jesus   (Doubleday, 1979)   Hardcover.   176pp.   Excellent condition.   $10.00
Mains, David R.,   The Rise of the Religion of Anti-Christ-ism   (Zondervan, 1985)   Hardcover.   133pp.   Nearly new.   $7.50
Martin, Walter,   The New Age Cult   (Bethany House, 1989)   Paperback.   140pp.   New.   $6.00
Martin, Walter,   The Kingdom of the Cults   (Bethany House, 1996)   Paperback.   544pp.   New.   $6.50
McDowell, Josh,   The Islam Debate vs. Ahmed Deedat   (Campus Crusade, 1983)   Paperback.   199pp.   Excellent condition, name sticker on flyleaf.   $7.50
McDowell, Josh,   The Islam Debate vs. Ahmed Deedat   (Campus Crusade, 1983)   Paperback.   199pp.   Excellent condition, name sticker on flyleaf.   $7.50
Neusner, Jacob,   Israel in America: A Too Comfortable Exile?   (Beacon, 1985)   Hardcover.   203pp.   Nearly new.   $10.00
Neusner, Jacob,   A Rabbi Talks with Jesus: An Intermillennial, Interfaith Exchange   (Doubleday, 1993)   Hardcover.   154pp.   Like new.   $10.00
Neusner, Jacob,   The Enchantments of Judaism: Rites of Transformation from Birth through Death   (Basic Books, 1987)   Hardcover.   224pp.   Nearly new.   $12.50
Neusner, Jacob,   Judaism in Society - The Evidence of the Yerushalmi: Toward a Natural History of Religion   (Chicago, 1983)   Hardcover.   270pp.   Very good condition, name on pre-title page, otherwise unmarked.   $20.00
Found a total of 43 books.

Page 1 of 2

NEXT