EVANGELICAL USED BOOKS

"Good books on the Good Book"

 

Home

How to Order

Links

Advanced Search

All Books

Antique Books

Archaeology & Bible Background

Arts

Autographed Books

Baptist

Best Selling Authors

Bibical Studies

Bible

Bible Prophecy

Bibles

Biblical Prophecy

Biblical Studies

Biography

Childrens Books

Christian Living

Christian Living. Devotions & Meditations

Church Management

Commentary

Concordances

Counseling

Cults

Dead Sea Scrolls

Defending the Faith

Devotions & Meditations

Ethics & Culture

Evangelism

Fiction

Finances

Healing

Historical Studies

Holy Spirit

Home & Family

Hymnals

Language Resources

Leadership

Lectures on Preaching

Life of Christ

Lives of the Saints

Methodist

Ministry

Missionary

Non-Christian Religions

Occultism

Pastoral Resources

Philosophical Theology

Poetry

Prayer

Prayerbooks & Hymnals

Preaching

Presbyterian

Rare Books

Reference

Science & Religion

Sermons

Teaching

Theology

Worship

   

Missionary

   Heroes of the Cross, Series 5: James Hannington, MacKay of Uganda, & Aggrey, the African Teacher   (MM&S, undated, prob. 1930s/40s)   Hardcover.   96pp. Older missionary series for young readers.   Good condition, inscription on flyleaf, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, unmarked text.   $10.00
Allen, Catherine B.,   The New Lottie Moon Story   (Broadman, 1980)   Hardcover.   320pp.   Very good condition, unmarked.   $7.50
Allen, Roland (ed. Paton)   The Ministry of the Spirit: Selected Writings of Roland Allen   (Eerdmans, 1962)   Paperback.   208pp.   Good reading copy with minor pencil marking.   $10.00
Beals, Paul A.,   A People for His Name: A Church-Based Missions Strategy   (Wm. Carey, 1985)   Paperback.   234pp.   Excellent condition.   $7.50
Blauw, Johannes,   The Missionary Nature of the Church: A Survey of the Biblical Theology of Mission   (Eerdmans, 1962)   paperback.   182pp.   Excellent condition.   $10.00
Canfield, Carolyn L.,   One Vision Only: The Biography of Isabel Kuhn   (CIM, 1959)   Hardcover.   191pp.   Very good condition, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, otherwise unmarked.   $10.00
Carlson, Lois,   Monganga Paul: The Congo Ministry and Martyrdom of Paul Carlson, MD   (H&R, 1966)   Hardcover.   197pp.   Excellent condition.   $7.50
Carmichael, Amy (comp. Hazard),   You Are My Hiding Place: A 40-Day Journey   (Bethany, 1991)   Paperback.   125pp.   Excellent condition.   $7.00
Carmichael, Amy,   Gold by Moonlight   (CLC, 1995 reprint)   Paperback.   232pp.   Excellent condition.   $6.50
Carmichael, Amy,   Edges of His Ways: Selections for Daily Readings   (CLC, 1955)   Hardcover.   197pp.   Good condition, stained cover, inscription on flyleaf.   $8.50
Carmichael, Amy,   Rose From Brier   (CLC, 1973 reprint)   Paperback.   200pp.   Excellent condition, but name on flyleaf.   $6.50
Conn, Harvie M.,   Eternal Word and Changing Worlds: Theology, Anthropology, and Mission in Trialogue   (Zondervan, 1984)   Paperback.   372pp.   Very good condition, unmarked.   $10.00
Culver, Robert Duncan,   A Greater Commission: A Theology for World Missions   (Moody, 1984)   Paperback.   176pp.   Very good condition, corner curl, unmarked text.   $7.50
Curry & Mercer,   Prisoners of Hope: The Story of Our Captivity and Freedom in Afghanistan   (Waterbrook Press, 2002)   Hardcover.   309pp.   Nearly new.   $10.00
Dale, James G.,   Katherine Neel Dale: Medical Missionary   (Eerdmans, 1943)   Hardcover.   216pp.   Good condition, inscription on flyleaf, unmarked text.   $8.50
Davey, Cyril,    On the Clouds to China: The Story of Hudson Taylor   (CLC, 1964)   Hardcover.   92pp.   Very good condition, book pocket in back, name in front, no other markings.   $8.50
Dayton & Fraser,   Planning Strategies for World Evangelization   (Eerdmans, 1980)   Paperback.   537pp.   Very good condition, corner curl, unmarked text.   $10.00
Dyer, Helen S.,   Pandita Ramabai: A Great Life in Indian Missions   (Pickering & Inglis, undated, prob. 1930s)   Hardcover.   171pp.   Good condition, unmarked except for inscription on flyleaf.   $15.00
Edman, V. Raymond,   The Light in Dark Ages: Eighteen Centuries of Missions...   (Van Kampen, 1949)   Hardcover.   435pp.   Very good condition.   $15.00
Elliot, Elisabeth,   These Strange Ashes   (H&R, 1975)   Hardcover.   132pp.   Ex-library, but unmarked text.   $8.50
Elliot, Elisabeth,   A Chance to Die: The Life and Legacy of Amy Carmichael   (Revell, 2003)   Hardcover.   382pp.   Like new.   $11.50
Elliot, Elisabeth,   Through Gates of Splendor (40th Anniversary Edition)   (Crossings Classics, 1997)   Hardcover.   263pp.   Like new.   $10.00
Elliot, Elisabeth,   Shadow of the Almighty: The Life & Testament of Jim Elliot   (Harper San Francisco, 1989)   Paperback.   256pp.   Nearly new.   $6.50
Elliot, Elisabeth,   The Savage, My Kinsman   (Servant, 1996)   Paperback.   152pp.   Inscription on flyleaf, otherwise unmarked.   $6.00
Elliot, Elizabeth,   Through Gates of Splendor   (H&R, 1958)   Hardcover.   258pp.   Good condition.   $8.50
Found a total of 77 books.

Page 1 of 4

NEXT