|
Allen, Roland (ed. Paton)
The Ministry of the Spirit: Selected Writings of Roland Allen
(Eerdmans, 1962)
Paperback.
208pp.
Good reading copy with minor pencil marking.
$10.00 |
|
|
Anderson & Mylander,
Setting Your Church Free: A Biblical Plan to Help Your Church
(Regal, 1994)
Hardcover.
352pp.
Very good condition, unmarked, torn dust jacket.
$10.00 |
|
|
Anderson & Towns,
Rivers of Revival
(Regal, 1997)
Hardcover.
350pp.
Some highlighting.
$10.00 |
|
|
Anderson, Leith,
Dying for Change: An Arresting Look at the New Realities Confronting Churches and Para-Church Ministries
(Bethany House, 1990)
Hardcover.
208pp.
Like new.
$10.00 |
|
|
Anthony, Mchael J., ed.,
Foundations of Ministry: An Introduction to Christian Education for a New Generation
(Baker, 1992)
Paperback.
400pp.
Like new.
$12.50 |
|
|
Armstrong, Donald, ed.,
Who Do You Say That I Am?: Christology and the Church
(Eerdmans, 1999)
Hardcoer.
143pp.
Nearly new.
$12.50 |
|
|
Bakke, Ray,
The Urban Christian: Effective Ministry in Today's Urban World
(IVP, 1987)
Paperback.
202pp.
Crease on cover, otherwise very good condition, unmarked.
$7.50 |
|
|
Barker, Steve, et al,
Good Things Come in Small Groups: The Dynamics of Good Group Life (Written by a Small Group)
(IVP, 1985)
Paperback.
188pp.
Like new.
$7.50 |
|
|
Barna, George,
Generation Next: What You Need to Know About Today's Youth
(Regal, 1995)
Hardcover.
129pp.
Nearly new.
$7.50 |
|
|
Bass, Dorothy C., ed.,
Practicing Our Faith: A Way of Life for a Searching People
(Jossey-Bass, 1998)
Paperback.
232pp.
Nearly new.
$9.00 |
|
|
Baxter, Richard,
The Reformed Pastor
(Banner of Truth, 1974 reprint)
Paperback.
256pp.
Very good condition, name on flyleaf, otherwise unmarked
$6.50 |
|
|
Beals, Paul A.,
A People for His Name: A Church-Based Missions Strategy
(Wm. Carey, 1985)
Paperback.
234pp.
Excellent condition.
$7.50 |
|
|
Bell, Rob,
Velvet Elvis: Repainting the Christian Faith
(Zondervan, 2005)
Hardcover.
194pp.
Excellent condition, no jacket.
$10.00 |
|
|
Bellah, Mike,
Baby Boom Believers: Why We Think We Need It All and How to Survive When We Don't Get It
(Tyndale, 1988)
Paperback.
158pp.
Excellent condition, but pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages.
$7.50 |
|
|
Benson, Dennis & Marilyn,
Hard Times Catalog for Youth Ministry: Hundreds of Low-Cost and No-Cost Ideas...
(Group Books, 1982)
Large Paperback.
288pp.
Very good condition.
$7.50 |
|
|
Berg & Burgess,
The Debt-Free Church: Experiencing Financial Freedom While Growing Your Ministry
(Moody, 1996)
Paperback.
210pp.
Like new.
$6.50 |
|
|
Blackwood, Andrew W.,
Pastoral Leadership
(Abingdon, 1949)
Hardcover.
272pp.
Very good condition, bookplate in front.
$8.50 |
|
|
Blackwood, Andrew W.,
Pastoral Work: A Source Book for Ministers
(Westminster, 1945)
Hardcover.
252pp.
Good condition, with several name stamps.
$7.50 |
|
|
Blackwood, Andrew W.,
The preparation of Sermons
(Church Book Room, 1948)
Hardcover.
298pp.
Good condition, some marking.
$8.50 |
|
|
Blauw, Johannes,
The Missionary Nature of the Church: A Survey of the Biblical Theology of Mission
(Eerdmans, 1962)
paperback.
182pp.
Excellent condition.
$10.00 |
|
|
Bonhoeffer, Dietrich,
Life Together: A Discussion of Christian Fellowship
(H&R, 1954)
Hardcover.
122pp.
Marked.
$7.50 |
|
|
Bonhoeffer, Dietrich,
The Way to Freedom: Letters, Lectures and Notes, 1935 - 1938 (Collected Works, v. 2)
(H&R, 1966)
Hardcover.
272pp.
Very good condition, name on flyleaf.
$12.50 |
|
|
Borthwick, Paul,
Organizing Your Youth Ministry
(Zondervan, 1988)
Hardcover.
252pp.
Excellent condition.
$8.50 |
|
|
Bowman, Locke E., jr.,
Teaching for Christian Hearts, Souls & Minds: A Constructive Holistic Approach to Christian Education
(H&R, 1990)
Hardcover.
118pp.
Like new.
$8.00 |
|
|
Braaten & Jenson, eds.,
The Strange New Word of the Gospel: Re-Evangelizing in the Postmodern World
(Eerdmans, 2002)
Paperback.
176pp.
New.
$11.50 |
|
|
Found a total of 225 books. Page 1 of 9 NEXT |