EVANGELICAL USED BOOKS

"Good books on the Good Book"

 

Home

How to Order

Links

Advanced Search

All Books

Antique Books

Archaeology & Bible Background

Arts

Autographed Books

Baptist

Best Selling Authors

Bibical Studies

Bible

Bible Prophecy

Bibles

Biblical Prophecy

Biblical Studies

Biography

Childrens Books

Christian Living

Christian Living. Devotions & Meditations

Church Management

Commentary

Concordances

Counseling

Cults

Dead Sea Scrolls

Defending the Faith

Devotions & Meditations

Ethics & Culture

Evangelism

Fiction

Finances

Healing

Historical Studies

Holy Spirit

Home & Family

Hymnals

Language Resources

Leadership

Lectures on Preaching

Life of Christ

Lives of the Saints

Methodist

Ministry

Missionary

Non-Christian Religions

Occultism

Pastoral Resources

Philosophical Theology

Poetry

Prayer

Prayerbooks & Hymnals

Preaching

Presbyterian

Rare Books

Reference

Science & Religion

Sermons

Teaching

Theology

Worship

   

Ministry

Allen, Roland (ed. Paton)   The Ministry of the Spirit: Selected Writings of Roland Allen   (Eerdmans, 1962)   Paperback.   208pp.   Good reading copy with minor pencil marking.   $10.00
Anderson & Mylander,   Setting Your Church Free: A Biblical Plan to Help Your Church   (Regal, 1994)   Hardcover.   352pp.   Very good condition, unmarked, torn dust jacket.   $10.00
Anderson & Towns,   Rivers of Revival   (Regal, 1997)   Hardcover.   350pp.   Some highlighting.   $10.00
Anderson, Leith,   Dying for Change: An Arresting Look at the New Realities Confronting Churches and Para-Church Ministries   (Bethany House, 1990)   Hardcover.   208pp.   Like new.   $10.00
Anthony, Mchael J., ed.,   Foundations of Ministry: An Introduction to Christian Education for a New Generation   (Baker, 1992)   Paperback.   400pp.   Like new.   $12.50
Armstrong, Donald, ed.,   Who Do You Say That I Am?: Christology and the Church   (Eerdmans, 1999)   Hardcoer.   143pp.   Nearly new.   $12.50
Bakke, Ray,   The Urban Christian: Effective Ministry in Today's Urban World   (IVP, 1987)   Paperback.   202pp.   Crease on cover, otherwise very good condition, unmarked.   $7.50
Barker, Steve, et al,   Good Things Come in Small Groups: The Dynamics of Good Group Life (Written by a Small Group)   (IVP, 1985)   Paperback.   188pp.   Like new.   $7.50
Barna, George,   Generation Next: What You Need to Know About Today's Youth   (Regal, 1995)   Hardcover.   129pp.   Nearly new.   $7.50
Bass, Dorothy C., ed.,   Practicing Our Faith: A Way of Life for a Searching People   (Jossey-Bass, 1998)   Paperback.   232pp.   Nearly new.   $9.00
Baxter, Richard,   The Reformed Pastor   (Banner of Truth, 1974 reprint)   Paperback.   256pp.   Very good condition, name on flyleaf, otherwise unmarked   $6.50
Beals, Paul A.,   A People for His Name: A Church-Based Missions Strategy   (Wm. Carey, 1985)   Paperback.   234pp.   Excellent condition.   $7.50
Bell, Rob,   Velvet Elvis: Repainting the Christian Faith   (Zondervan, 2005)   Hardcover.   194pp.   Excellent condition, no jacket.   $10.00
Bellah, Mike,   Baby Boom Believers: Why We Think We Need It All and How to Survive When We Don't Get It   (Tyndale, 1988)   Paperback.   158pp.   Excellent condition, but pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages.   $7.50
Benson, Dennis & Marilyn,   Hard Times Catalog for Youth Ministry: Hundreds of Low-Cost and No-Cost Ideas...   (Group Books, 1982)   Large Paperback.   288pp.   Very good condition.   $7.50
Berg & Burgess,   The Debt-Free Church: Experiencing Financial Freedom While Growing Your Ministry   (Moody, 1996)   Paperback.   210pp.   Like new.   $6.50
Blackwood, Andrew W.,   Pastoral Leadership   (Abingdon, 1949)   Hardcover.   272pp.   Very good condition, bookplate in front.   $8.50
Blackwood, Andrew W.,   Pastoral Work: A Source Book for Ministers   (Westminster, 1945)   Hardcover.   252pp.   Good condition, with several name stamps.   $7.50
Blackwood, Andrew W.,   The preparation of Sermons   (Church Book Room, 1948)   Hardcover.   298pp.   Good condition, some marking.   $8.50
Blauw, Johannes,   The Missionary Nature of the Church: A Survey of the Biblical Theology of Mission   (Eerdmans, 1962)   paperback.   182pp.   Excellent condition.   $10.00
Bonhoeffer, Dietrich,   Life Together: A Discussion of Christian Fellowship   (H&R, 1954)   Hardcover.   122pp.   Marked.   $7.50
Bonhoeffer, Dietrich,   The Way to Freedom: Letters, Lectures and Notes, 1935 - 1938 (Collected Works, v. 2)   (H&R, 1966)   Hardcover.   272pp.   Very good condition, name on flyleaf.   $12.50
Borthwick, Paul,   Organizing Your Youth Ministry   (Zondervan, 1988)   Hardcover.   252pp.   Excellent condition.   $8.50
Bowman, Locke E., jr.,   Teaching for Christian Hearts, Souls & Minds: A Constructive Holistic Approach to Christian Education   (H&R, 1990)   Hardcover.   118pp.   Like new.   $8.00
Braaten & Jenson, eds.,   The Strange New Word of the Gospel: Re-Evangelizing in the Postmodern World   (Eerdmans, 2002)   Paperback.   176pp.   New.   $11.50
Found a total of 225 books.

Page 1 of 9

NEXT