|
Barber, Cyril J.,
Nehemiah and the Dynamics of Efffective Leadership
(Loizeaux, 1976)
Paperback.
191pp.
Good condition, pastor's seals and numbering on a couple pages, unmarked text.
$8.50 |
|
|
Barna, George,
A Fish Out of Water: 9 Strategies Effective Leaders Use to Help You Get Back Into the Flow
(Integrity, 2002)
Hardcover.
204pp.
Very good condition, no dust jacket.
$8.50 |
|
|
Berkley, James D.,
Making the Most of Mistakes
(Word/CTi, 1987)
Hardcover.
167pp.
Like new.
$8.50 |
|
|
Berkley, James D., ed.,
Preaching to Convince
(Word/CTi, 1986)
Hardcover.
169pp.
Like new.
$8.50 |
|
|
Blackwood, Andrew W.,
Pastoral Leadership
(Abingdon, 1949)
Hardcover.
272pp.
Very good condition, bookplate in front.
$8.50 |
|
|
Bridges, Jerry,
True Fellowship: The Biblical Practice of Koinonia (Christian Character Library)
(Navpress, 1985)
Small hardcover.
190pp.
Like new.
$7.50 |
|
|
Briner, Bob,
Deadly Detours: Seven Noble Causes that Keep Christians from Changing the World
(Zondervan, 1996)
Hardcover.
95pp.
Like new.
$8.50 |
|
|
Briscoe, Larson & Osborne,
Measuring Up: The Need to Succeed and the Fear of Failure (Mastering Ministry's Pressure Points series)
(Multnomah, 1993)
Hardcover.
150pp.
Nearly new.
$8.00 |
|
|
Butt, Howard,
The Velvet Covered Brick: Christian Leadership in an Age of Rebellion
(H&R, 1973)
Hardcover.
186pp.
Excellent condition.
$8.50 |
|
|
Colson & Vaughn,
Being the Body: A New Call for the Church to Be Light in the Darkness (Limited First Edition)
(Word, 2003)
Hardcover.
489pp.
Excellent condition.
$12.50 |
|
|
Exley, Galli & Ortberg,
Dangers, Toils & Snares: Resisting the Hidden Temptations of Ministry (Mastering Ministry's Pressure Points series)
(Multnomah, 1994)
Hardcover.
173pp.
Very good condition, name on flyleaf.
$8.50 |
|
|
Finzel, Hans,
The Top Ten Mistakes Leaders Make
(Victor, 1994)
Hardcover.
200pp.
Like new.
$8.50 |
|
|
Galloway, Dale E.,
20/20 Vision: How to Create a Successful Church
(Scott Pub., 1986)
Hardcover.
160pp.
Like new.
$12.50 |
|
|
Gangel, Kenneth O.,
Feeding & Leading: A Practical Handbook on Administration in Church and Christian Organizations
(Victor, 1989)
Hardcover.
336pp.
A few pages marked, otherwise excellent condition.
$12.50 |
|
|
George, Carl F.,
Prepare Your Church for the Future: Introducing the Meta-Church -- Large Enough to Celebrate, Small Enough to Care
(Revell, 1991)
Paperback.
240pp.
Like new.
$6.00 |
|
|
Greenleaf, Robert K.,
Servant Leadership: A Journey into the Nature of Legitimate Power and Greatness
(Paulist, 1991)
Paperback.
338pp.
Very good condition.
$10.00 |
|
|
Hocking, David,
The Seven Laws of Christian Leadership: How to Inspire People to Follow When You are Called to Lead
(Regal, 1991)
Paperback.
332pp.
Nearly new.
$7.50 |
|
|
Hull, Bill,
The Disciple Making Pastor: The Key to Building Healthy Christians in Today's Church
(Revell, 1988)
Hardcover.
253pp.
Like new.
$8.50 |
|
|
LaHaye, Tim,
If Ministers Fall, Can They be Restored?
(Zondervan, 1990)
Paperback.
192pp.
Like new. Signed by author.
$10.00 |
|
|
Macchia, Steven A.,
Becoming a Healthy Church: 10 Characteristics
(Baker, 1999)
Hardcover.
239pp.
Like new.
$10.00 |
|
|
Martin & McIntosh,
The Issachar Factor: Understanding Trends That Confront Your Church and Designing a Strategy for Succes
(B&H, 1993)
Hardcover.
207pp.
Like new.
$12.50 |
|
|
Myra & Shelley,
The Leadership Secrets of Billy Graham
(Zondervan, 2005)
Hardcover.
348pp.
Excellent condition, but inscription on flyleaf.
$10.00 |
|
|
Ortlund, Raymond C.,
Let the Church Be the Church
(Word, 1983)
Hardcover.
122pp.
Nearly new.
$8.50 |
|
|
Osbourne, Larry W.,
The Unity Factor: Getting Your Church Leaders to Work Together
(Word/CTi, 1989)
Hardcover.
156pp.
Very good condition.
$8.50 |
|
|
Pattison, T. Harwood,
For the Work of the Ministry
(ABPS, 1914)
Hardcover.
558pp.
A few pencil marks, but not in text.
$12.50 |
|
|
Found a total of 38 books. Page 1 of 2 NEXT |