EVANGELICAL USED BOOKS

"Good books on the Good Book"

 

Home

How to Order

Links

Advanced Search

All Books

Antique Books

Archaeology & Bible Background

Arts

Autographed Books

Baptist

Best Selling Authors

Bibical Studies

Bible

Bible Prophecy

Bibles

Biblical Prophecy

Biblical Studies

Biography

Childrens Books

Christian Living

Christian Living. Devotions & Meditations

Church Management

Commentary

Concordances

Counseling

Cults

Dead Sea Scrolls

Defending the Faith

Devotions & Meditations

Ethics & Culture

Evangelism

Fiction

Finances

Healing

Historical Studies

Holy Spirit

Home & Family

Hymnals

Language Resources

Leadership

Lectures on Preaching

Life of Christ

Lives of the Saints

Methodist

Ministry

Missionary

Non-Christian Religions

Occultism

Pastoral Resources

Philosophical Theology

Poetry

Prayer

Prayerbooks & Hymnals

Preaching

Presbyterian

Rare Books

Reference

Science & Religion

Sermons

Teaching

Theology

Worship

   

Leadership

Barber, Cyril J.,   Nehemiah and the Dynamics of Efffective Leadership   (Loizeaux, 1976)   Paperback.   191pp.   Good condition, pastor's seals and numbering on a couple pages, unmarked text.   $8.50
Barna, George,   A Fish Out of Water: 9 Strategies Effective Leaders Use to Help You Get Back Into the Flow   (Integrity, 2002)   Hardcover.   204pp.   Very good condition, no dust jacket.   $8.50
Berkley, James D.,   Making the Most of Mistakes   (Word/CTi, 1987)   Hardcover.   167pp.   Like new.   $8.50
Berkley, James D., ed.,   Preaching to Convince   (Word/CTi, 1986)   Hardcover.   169pp.   Like new.   $8.50
Blackwood, Andrew W.,   Pastoral Leadership   (Abingdon, 1949)   Hardcover.   272pp.   Very good condition, bookplate in front.   $8.50
Bridges, Jerry,   True Fellowship: The Biblical Practice of Koinonia (Christian Character Library)   (Navpress, 1985)   Small hardcover.   190pp.   Like new.   $7.50
Briner, Bob,   Deadly Detours: Seven Noble Causes that Keep Christians from Changing the World   (Zondervan, 1996)   Hardcover.   95pp.   Like new.   $8.50
Briscoe, Larson & Osborne,   Measuring Up: The Need to Succeed and the Fear of Failure (Mastering Ministry's Pressure Points series)   (Multnomah, 1993)   Hardcover.   150pp.   Nearly new.   $8.00
Butt, Howard,   The Velvet Covered Brick: Christian Leadership in an Age of Rebellion   (H&R, 1973)   Hardcover.   186pp.   Excellent condition.   $8.50
Colson & Vaughn,   Being the Body: A New Call for the Church to Be Light in the Darkness (Limited First Edition)   (Word, 2003)   Hardcover.   489pp.   Excellent condition.   $12.50
Exley, Galli & Ortberg,   Dangers, Toils & Snares: Resisting the Hidden Temptations of Ministry (Mastering Ministry's Pressure Points series)   (Multnomah, 1994)   Hardcover.   173pp.   Very good condition, name on flyleaf.   $8.50
Finzel, Hans,   The Top Ten Mistakes Leaders Make   (Victor, 1994)   Hardcover.   200pp.   Like new.   $8.50
Galloway, Dale E.,   20/20 Vision: How to Create a Successful Church   (Scott Pub., 1986)   Hardcover.   160pp.   Like new.   $12.50
Gangel, Kenneth O.,   Feeding & Leading: A Practical Handbook on Administration in Church and Christian Organizations   (Victor, 1989)   Hardcover.   336pp.   A few pages marked, otherwise excellent condition.   $12.50
George, Carl F.,   Prepare Your Church for the Future: Introducing the Meta-Church -- Large Enough to Celebrate, Small Enough to Care   (Revell, 1991)   Paperback.   240pp.   Like new.   $6.00
Greenleaf, Robert K.,   Servant Leadership: A Journey into the Nature of Legitimate Power and Greatness   (Paulist, 1991)   Paperback.   338pp.   Very good condition.   $10.00
Hocking, David,   The Seven Laws of Christian Leadership: How to Inspire People to Follow When You are Called to Lead   (Regal, 1991)   Paperback.   332pp.   Nearly new.   $7.50
Hull, Bill,   The Disciple Making Pastor: The Key to Building Healthy Christians in Today's Church   (Revell, 1988)   Hardcover.   253pp.   Like new.   $8.50
LaHaye, Tim,   If Ministers Fall, Can They be Restored?   (Zondervan, 1990)   Paperback.   192pp.   Like new. Signed by author.   $10.00
Macchia, Steven A.,   Becoming a Healthy Church: 10 Characteristics   (Baker, 1999)   Hardcover.   239pp.   Like new.   $10.00
Martin & McIntosh,   The Issachar Factor: Understanding Trends That Confront Your Church and Designing a Strategy for Succes   (B&H, 1993)   Hardcover.   207pp.   Like new.   $12.50
Myra & Shelley,   The Leadership Secrets of Billy Graham   (Zondervan, 2005)   Hardcover.   348pp.   Excellent condition, but inscription on flyleaf.   $10.00
Ortlund, Raymond C.,   Let the Church Be the Church   (Word, 1983)   Hardcover.   122pp.   Nearly new.   $8.50
Osbourne, Larry W.,   The Unity Factor: Getting Your Church Leaders to Work Together   (Word/CTi, 1989)   Hardcover.   156pp.   Very good condition.   $8.50
Pattison, T. Harwood,   For the Work of the Ministry   (ABPS, 1914)   Hardcover.   558pp.   A few pencil marks, but not in text.   $12.50
Found a total of 38 books.

Page 1 of 2

NEXT