EVANGELICAL USED BOOKS

"Good books on the Good Book"

 

Home

How to Order

Links

Advanced Search

All Books

Antique Books

Archaeology & Bible Background

Arts

Autographed Books

Baptist

Best Selling Authors

Bibical Studies

Bible

Bible Prophecy

Bibles

Biblical Prophecy

Biblical Studies

Biography

Childrens Books

Christian Living

Christian Living. Devotions & Meditations

Church Management

Commentary

Concordances

Counseling

Cults

Dead Sea Scrolls

Defending the Faith

Devotions & Meditations

Ethics & Culture

Evangelism

Fiction

Finances

Healing

Historical Studies

Holy Spirit

Home & Family

Hymnals

Language Resources

Leadership

Lectures on Preaching

Life of Christ

Lives of the Saints

Methodist

Ministry

Missionary

Non-Christian Religions

Occultism

Pastoral Resources

Philosophical Theology

Poetry

Prayer

Prayerbooks & Hymnals

Preaching

Presbyterian

Rare Books

Reference

Science & Religion

Sermons

Teaching

Theology

Worship

   

Hymnals

   The Book of Common Prayer (1928 edition)   (Church Pension Fund, 1945)   Hardcover (larger pew size).   611pp.   Very good condition, but church name on cover, rough place where sticker removed from flyleaf.   $10.00
   Church Hymnal, Shaped Notes Only   (Tenn. Music & Printing, 1951)   Hardcover.   416pp.   Very good condition, generally unmarked, name on flyleaf.   $10.00
   The Book of Common Prayer (1928 edition)   (Church Pension Fund, 1945)   Hardcover.   611pp.   Very good condition. Former church pew copy.   $10.00
   Trinity Hymnal, Baptist Edition   (Great Commission Pub., 2000)   Hardcover.   748pp.   Very good condition, unmarked, slight water spotting on top page edges, with minor color bleeding on endpapers.   $15.00
   The Book of Common Prayer of the Church of England   (Oxford, n.d. but after 1969)   Small hardcover.   714pp.   Excellent condition.   $15.00
   The Hymnal (Evangelical & Reformed Church)   (Eden Publishing House, 1968)   Hardcover.   675pp.   Church name stamp on several pages, water stain on corner of first few pages, unmarked with solid binding.   $7.50
   Songs & Hymns of Fellowship: Integrated Music Edition   (Kingsway, 1987)   Hardcover.   1114pp.   Excellent condition.   $8.50
   Korean-English Hymnal   (Korean Hymnal Soc., 1984)   Kyvar (vinyl) cover.   558 hymns + readings.   Name on flyleaf, otherwise excellent condition.   $8.50
   Pilgrim Hymnal   (Pilgrim Press, 1962)   Hardcover.   596pp.   Very good condition, church stamps on flyleaf.   $8.50
   Favorite Hymns of Praise   (Tabernacle Pub., 1985)   Hardcover.   512pp.   Very good condition, church stamp on one page.   $7.50
   Hymns of Glorious Praise   (GPH, 1968)   Hardcover.   527pp.   Good condition, minor foxing on endpapers.   $8.50
   Rodeheaver Chorus Collection   (Rodeheaver Hall-Mack, n.d.)   Large paperback with cloth spine.   111 selections.   Intact and quite usable, but stains and discoloration on covers and endpapers, flyleaf clipped.   $7.50
   The Presbyterian Hymnal   (Presby. Comm. of Pub., 1945)   Hardcover.   558pp.   Good condition.   $8.50
   Glory & Praise: Classic Edition   (North American Liturgy Resources, 1990)   Hardcover.   284 selctions   Well worn corners, church name stamps on end papers, page edges, otherwise unmarked.   $7.50
   The Worshiping Church: A Hymnal   (Hope, 1990)   Hardcover.   798pp.   Very good condition, presentation sticker in front.   $8.50
   The Methodist Hymnal   (Methodist Pub. House, 1966)   Hardcover.   843 hymns.   Very good condition.   $7.50
   Hymns Ancient and Modern, New Standard: Full Music Edition   (HA&M, Ltd., 1986)   Hardcover.   c. 1235pp.   Like new.   $15.00
   The Methodist Hymnal   (Meth. Book Concern, 1939)   Hardcover.   695pp.   Very good condition.   $8.50
   Proposed Book of Common Prayer (1979)   (Church Hymnal Corp., 1977)   Hardcover.   1001pp.   Very good condition, inscription in front.   $7.50
   Church Hymnal: Shaped Notes Only   (Tennessee Music & Printing, 1951)   Hardcover.   410 hymns.   Good condition, solid binding, unmarked except for name in front.   $10.00
   Himario Bautista   (Casa Bautista, 1978)   Leather bound.   609pp.   Excellent condiiton.   $12.50
   New Baptist Hymnal, containing Standard and Gospel Hymns and Responsive Readings   (Judson, 1968)   Hardcover.   431 hymns + 96 readings.   Very good condition.   $10.00
   The Church Hymnary (3rd ed.) with Music   (Oxford, 1973)   Hardcover.   1030pp.   Cover looks somewhat used but interior is clean and unmarked.   $12.50
   Good News in Song   (Christian Witness, 1891)   Paper-covered boards with cloth spine.   256pp.   Very heavily used, stained and worn, but binding still solid, pages in good condition.   $10.00
Bennett, Ivan L., ed.,   The Hymnal, Army and Navy   (Barnes, 1942)   Hardcover.   607pp.   Good condition, significant wear on spine and corners.   $7.50
Found a total of 50 books.

Page 1 of 2

NEXT