EVANGELICAL USED BOOKS

"Good books on the Good Book"

 

Home

How to Order

Links

Advanced Search

All Books

Antique Books

Archaeology & Bible Background

Arts

Autographed Books

Baptist

Best Selling Authors

Bibical Studies

Bible

Bible Prophecy

Bibles

Biblical Prophecy

Biblical Studies

Biography

Childrens Books

Christian Living

Christian Living. Devotions & Meditations

Church Management

Commentary

Concordances

Counseling

Cults

Dead Sea Scrolls

Defending the Faith

Devotions & Meditations

Ethics & Culture

Evangelism

Fiction

Finances

Healing

Historical Studies

Holy Spirit

Home & Family

Hymnals

Language Resources

Leadership

Lectures on Preaching

Life of Christ

Lives of the Saints

Methodist

Ministry

Missionary

Non-Christian Religions

Occultism

Pastoral Resources

Philosophical Theology

Poetry

Prayer

Prayerbooks & Hymnals

Preaching

Presbyterian

Rare Books

Reference

Science & Religion

Sermons

Teaching

Theology

Worship

   

Home

Arterburn, Stephen,   Winning at Work Without Losing at Love   (Nelson, 1994)   Hardcover.   236pp.   Nearly new.   $8.50
Bauer, Gary,   Our Journey Home: What Parents are Doing to Preserve Family Values   (Word, 1992)   Hardcover.   222pp. Signed by Bauer.   Like new.   $10.00
Bennett, William J., ed.,   The Book of Virtues: A Treasury of Great Moral Stories   (Simon & Schuster, 1993)   Large hardcover.   833pp.   Nearly new.   $15.00
Bright, Vonette Zachary, ed.,   The Greatest Lesson I've Ever Learned: Prominent Christian Women Share   (Here's Life, 1991)   Hardcover.   190pp. Inscribed to someone and signed by Bright!   Like new, except for inscription.   $10.00
Briscoe, Stuart & Jill,   The Family Book of Christian Values: Timeless Stories for Today's Family   (Christian Parenting, 1995)   Hardcover.   508pp.   Very good condition, library stamp on title page, otherwise unmarked.   $8.50
Burkett, Larry,   Preparing for Retirement: Financial Security in Uncertain Times   (Moody, 1992)   Hardcover.   278pp.   Excellent condition.   $10.00
Burkett, Larry,   Investing for the Future   (Victor, 1992)   Hardcover.   260pp.   Like new.   $8.50
Burkett, Larry,   Debt-Free Living: How to Get Out of Debt (and Stay Out)   (Moody, 1989)   Hardcover.   249pp.   Very good condition, address label inside cover.   $7.50
Burkett, Larry,   Whatever Happened to the American Dream   (Moody, 1993)   Hardcover.   297pp.   Excellent condition.   $10.00
Burkett, Larry,   Women Leaving to Workplace: How to Make the Transition from Work to Home   (Moody, 1995)   Hardcover.   308pp.   Excellent condition.   $8.50
Burkett, Larry,   Crisis Control in the new Millennium: Seven Key Principles for Your Financial Prosperity   (Nelson, 1999)   Hardcover.   234pp.   Like new.   $8.50
Bushnell, Katherine C.,   God's Word to Women: 100 Bible Studies on Woman's Place in the Divine Economy   (Munson, undated reprint)   Paperback.      Excellent condition, handwritten change on title page on where to obtain book.   $8.50
Chapman & Campbell,   The Five Love Languages of Children   (Northfield, 1997)   Paperback.   224pp.   Nearly new.   $7.50
Chapman, Gary,   The Five Love Languages: How to Express Heartfelt Commitment to Your Mate   (Northfield, 1992)   Paperback.   175pp.   Nearly new.   $7.50
Crabb, Larry,   Men & Women: Enjoying the Difference   (Zondervan, 1991)   Hardcover.   218pp.   Excellent condition.   $8.50
Deen, Edith,   The Bible's Legacy for Womanhood   (Doubleday, 1969)   Hardcover.   340pp.   Very good condition.   $7.50
Deen, Edith,   Family Living in the Bible   (H&R, 1963)   Hardcover.   274pp.   Excellent condition.   $8.50
Dillow, Joseph C.,   Solomon on Sex: The Biblical Guide to Married Love   (Nelson, 1977)   Paperback.   197pp.   Very good condition, unmarked.   $6.50
Dobson, James C.,   Love Must Be Tough: New Hope for Families in Crisis   (Word, 1983)   Hardcover.   212pp.   Excellent condition.   $7.50
Dobson, James C.,   The New Dare to Discipline   (Tyndale, 1992)   Hardcover.   276pp.   Like new.   $10.00
Dobson, James C.,   The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence   (Tyndale, 1984)   Hardcover.   240pp.   Very good condition, but entire flyleaf covered with an inscription. Otherwise unmarked.   $8.50
Duty, Guy,   Divorce and Remarriage   (Bethany Fellowship, 1967)   Hardcover.   158pp.   Very good condition, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, name on flyleaf, otherwise unmarked.   $10.00
Graham, Ruth,   A Legacy of Love: Things I Learned from My Mother   (Zondervan, 2005)   Small hardcover.   136pp. Written by Billy Graham's daughter about her mother, Ruth Bell Graham.   New.   $6.50
Hammond, Frank & Ida Mae,   Kingdom Living for the Family   (Impact Christian Books, 1985)   Paperback.   167pp.   Nearly new.   $6.00
Harley, Willard F., jr.,   Love Busters: Overcoming Habits That Destroy Romantic Love (2nd ed.)   (Revell, 1997)   Hardcover.   187pp.   Like new.   $8.50
Found a total of 59 books.

Page 1 of 3

NEXT