|
Arterburn, Stephen,
Winning at Work Without Losing at Love
(Nelson, 1994)
Hardcover.
236pp.
Nearly new.
$8.50 |
|
|
Bauer, Gary,
Our Journey Home: What Parents are Doing to Preserve Family Values
(Word, 1992)
Hardcover.
222pp. Signed by Bauer.
Like new.
$10.00 |
|
|
Bennett, William J., ed.,
The Book of Virtues: A Treasury of Great Moral Stories
(Simon & Schuster, 1993)
Large hardcover.
833pp.
Nearly new.
$15.00 |
|
|
Bright, Vonette Zachary, ed.,
The Greatest Lesson I've Ever Learned: Prominent Christian Women Share
(Here's Life, 1991)
Hardcover.
190pp. Inscribed to someone and signed by Bright!
Like new, except for inscription.
$10.00 |
|
|
Briscoe, Stuart & Jill,
The Family Book of Christian Values: Timeless Stories for Today's Family
(Christian Parenting, 1995)
Hardcover.
508pp.
Very good condition, library stamp on title page, otherwise unmarked.
$8.50 |
|
|
Burkett, Larry,
Preparing for Retirement: Financial Security in Uncertain Times
(Moody, 1992)
Hardcover.
278pp.
Excellent condition.
$10.00 |
|
|
Burkett, Larry,
Investing for the Future
(Victor, 1992)
Hardcover.
260pp.
Like new.
$8.50 |
|
|
Burkett, Larry,
Debt-Free Living: How to Get Out of Debt (and Stay Out)
(Moody, 1989)
Hardcover.
249pp.
Very good condition, address label inside cover.
$7.50 |
|
|
Burkett, Larry,
Whatever Happened to the American Dream
(Moody, 1993)
Hardcover.
297pp.
Excellent condition.
$10.00 |
|
|
Burkett, Larry,
Women Leaving to Workplace: How to Make the Transition from Work to Home
(Moody, 1995)
Hardcover.
308pp.
Excellent condition.
$8.50 |
|
|
Burkett, Larry,
Crisis Control in the new Millennium: Seven Key Principles for Your Financial Prosperity
(Nelson, 1999)
Hardcover.
234pp.
Like new.
$8.50 |
|
|
Bushnell, Katherine C.,
God's Word to Women: 100 Bible Studies on Woman's Place in the Divine Economy
(Munson, undated reprint)
Paperback.
Excellent condition, handwritten change on title page on where to obtain book.
$8.50 |
|
|
Chapman & Campbell,
The Five Love Languages of Children
(Northfield, 1997)
Paperback.
224pp.
Nearly new.
$7.50 |
|
|
Chapman, Gary,
The Five Love Languages: How to Express Heartfelt Commitment to Your Mate
(Northfield, 1992)
Paperback.
175pp.
Nearly new.
$7.50 |
|
|
Crabb, Larry,
Men & Women: Enjoying the Difference
(Zondervan, 1991)
Hardcover.
218pp.
Excellent condition.
$8.50 |
|
|
Deen, Edith,
The Bible's Legacy for Womanhood
(Doubleday, 1969)
Hardcover.
340pp.
Very good condition.
$7.50 |
|
|
Deen, Edith,
Family Living in the Bible
(H&R, 1963)
Hardcover.
274pp.
Excellent condition.
$8.50 |
|
|
Dillow, Joseph C.,
Solomon on Sex: The Biblical Guide to Married Love
(Nelson, 1977)
Paperback.
197pp.
Very good condition, unmarked.
$6.50 |
|
|
Dobson, James C.,
Love Must Be Tough: New Hope for Families in Crisis
(Word, 1983)
Hardcover.
212pp.
Excellent condition.
$7.50 |
|
|
Dobson, James C.,
The New Dare to Discipline
(Tyndale, 1992)
Hardcover.
276pp.
Like new.
$10.00 |
|
|
Dobson, James C.,
The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
(Tyndale, 1984)
Hardcover.
240pp.
Very good condition, but entire flyleaf covered with an inscription. Otherwise unmarked.
$8.50 |
|
|
Duty, Guy,
Divorce and Remarriage
(Bethany Fellowship, 1967)
Hardcover.
158pp.
Very good condition, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, name on flyleaf, otherwise unmarked.
$10.00 |
|
|
Graham, Ruth,
A Legacy of Love: Things I Learned from My Mother
(Zondervan, 2005)
Small hardcover.
136pp. Written by Billy Graham's daughter about her mother, Ruth Bell Graham.
New.
$6.50 |
|
|
Hammond, Frank & Ida Mae,
Kingdom Living for the Family
(Impact Christian Books, 1985)
Paperback.
167pp.
Nearly new.
$6.00 |
|
|
Harley, Willard F., jr.,
Love Busters: Overcoming Habits That Destroy Romantic Love (2nd ed.)
(Revell, 1997)
Hardcover.
187pp.
Like new.
$8.50 |
|
|
Found a total of 59 books. Page 1 of 3 NEXT |