EVANGELICAL USED BOOKS

"Good books on the Good Book"

 

Home

How to Order

Links

Advanced Search

All Books

Antique Books

Archaeology & Bible Background

Arts

Autographed Books

Baptist

Best Selling Authors

Bibical Studies

Bible

Bible Prophecy

Bibles

Biblical Prophecy

Biblical Studies

Biography

Childrens Books

Christian Living

Christian Living. Devotions & Meditations

Church Management

Commentary

Concordances

Counseling

Cults

Dead Sea Scrolls

Defending the Faith

Devotions & Meditations

Ethics & Culture

Evangelism

Fiction

Finances

Healing

Historical Studies

Holy Spirit

Home & Family

Hymnals

Language Resources

Leadership

Lectures on Preaching

Life of Christ

Lives of the Saints

Methodist

Ministry

Missionary

Non-Christian Religions

Occultism

Pastoral Resources

Philosophical Theology

Poetry

Prayer

Prayerbooks & Hymnals

Preaching

Presbyterian

Rare Books

Reference

Science & Religion

Sermons

Teaching

Theology

Worship

   

Holy Spirit

Barclay, William,   The Promise of the Spirit   (Westminster, 1960)   Hardcover.   120pp.   Very good condition, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, otherwise unmarked.   $8.50
Bare, Harold L.,   They Call Me Pentecostal   (Pathway Press, 1993)   Paperback.   135pp. Inscribed to someone and signed by the author.   Excellent condition, small crease on cover.   $6.00
Bosworth, F.F.,   Christ the Healer   (Revell, 1973)   Paperback.   241pp.   Very good condition.   $6.00
Brown, W. Herbert,   Fire, Radiance & Love: Everything the Bible Says about the Holy Spirit   (Tyndale, 1973)   Paperback.   265pp.   Excellent condition.   $7.50
Brown, W. Herbert,   Pentecostal Fire, Radiance & Love: Evidence of Baptism in the Spirit   (Southern Bible Testimony, 1973)   Paperback.   256pp.   Like new.   $7.50
Candlish, James S.,   The Work of the Holy Spirit (Handbooks for Bible Classes and Private Students)   (T&T Clark, n.d.)   Hardcover.   118pp.   Good condition, but some pages marked, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages.   $10.00
Chapman, J. Wilbur,   Received Ye the Holy Ghost?   (Revell, 1894)   Hardcover.   127pp.   Edges of cover worn and frayed, text unmarked.   $15.00
Chapman, J. Wilbur,   Power: Received Ye the Holy Ghost?   (Revell, 1912)   Hardcover.   127pp.   Some pencil marking, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages.   $15.00
Cymbala, Jim,   Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire: What Happens When God's Spirit Invades the Hearts of His People   (Zondervan, 1997)   Hardcover.   188pp.   Excellent condition, but name on flyleaf.   $8.50
Deere, Jack,   Surprised by the Voice of God: How God Speaks Today Through Prophecies, Dreams, and Visions   (Zondervan, 1996)   Hardcover.   384pp.   Very good condition.   $8.50
Erdman, Charles R.,   The Spirit of Christ: Devotional Studies in the Doctrine of the Holy Spirit   (Doran, 1926)   Hardcover.   119pp.   Very good condition, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, otherwise unmarked.   $10.00
Evans, Louis H.,   Life's Hidden Power: The Gift of the Spirit   (Revell, 1958)   Hardcover.   154pp. Signed "with best wishes" by Louis Evans and presented to a pastor on the flyleaf.   Some marking.   $10.00
Evans, Tony,   The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift, the Holy Spirit   (Moody, 1996)   Hardcover.   367pp.   Like new.   $10.00
Gordon, A.J.,   The Ministry of the Spirit   (Revell, 1894)   Hardcover.   225pp.   Very good condition, reglued interior hinge, name and date on flyleaf, unmarked text.   $15.00
Gordon, A.J.,   The Ministry of the Spirit   (Baker, 1964)   Hardcover.   225pp.   Very good condition, name on flyleaf, unmarked text.   $10.00
Graham, Billy,   The Holy Spirit   (Word, 1978)   Hardcover.   224pp.   Good condition, inscription on title page, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, unmarked text.   $7.50
Greig & Springer, eds.,   The Kingdom and the Power: Are Healing and Spiritual Gifts Used by Jesus and the Early Church Meant for the Church Today?   (Regal, 1993)   Hardcover.   463pp.   Some highlighting.   $8.50
Gunkel, Hermann,   The Influence of the Holy Spirit: The Popular View of the Apostolic Age and the Teaching of the Apostle Paul   (Fortress, 1979)   Hardcover.   133pp.   Ex-library, but unmarked text.   $12.50
Hammond, Frank & Ida Mae,   Pigs in the Parlor: A Practical Guide to Deliverance   (Impact Christian Books, 1973)   Paperback.   153pp.   Nearly new.   $6.50
Harries, Evan R.,   Receive Ye the Holy Spirit   (MM&S, n.d.)   Hardcover.   144pp.   Very good condition. pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, unmarked text.   $10.00
Harrison, Norman B.,   His Indwelling: The Inliving Holy Spirit   (Harrison Service, 1928)   Paperback.   96pp.   Good condition, spine wrapped in clear tape, unmarked text, but pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, stain at bottom edge of first few pages.   $7.50
Hinn, Benny,   Lord, I Need a Miracle   (Nelson, 1993)   Hardcover.   166pp.   Like new.   $8.50
Hubbard, David Allan,   Unwrapping Your Spiritual Gifts   (Word, 1985)   Hardcover.   132pp.   Very good condition but stain on inside back cover, otherwise unmarked.   $7.50
Hunley, J.B.,   Pentecost and the Holy Spirit   (Revell, 1928)   Hardcover.   268pp.   Good condition, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, a few pencil marks in text.   $15.00
James, Maynard,   I Believe in the Holy Ghost   (Bethany Fellowship, 1965)   Hardcover.   167pp.   Good condition, name blacked out on flyleaf, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, unmarked text.   $8.50
Found a total of 59 books.

Page 1 of 3

NEXT