EVANGELICAL USED BOOKS

"Good books on the Good Book"

 

Home

How to Order

Links

Advanced Search

All Books

Antique Books

Archaeology & Bible Background

Arts

Autographed Books

Baptist

Best Selling Authors

Bibical Studies

Bible

Bible Prophecy

Bibles

Biblical Prophecy

Biblical Studies

Biography

Childrens Books

Christian Living

Christian Living. Devotions & Meditations

Church Management

Commentary

Concordances

Counseling

Cults

Dead Sea Scrolls

Defending the Faith

Devotions & Meditations

Ethics & Culture

Evangelism

Fiction

Finances

Healing

Historical Studies

Holy Spirit

Home & Family

Hymnals

Language Resources

Leadership

Lectures on Preaching

Life of Christ

Lives of the Saints

Methodist

Ministry

Missionary

Non-Christian Religions

Occultism

Pastoral Resources

Philosophical Theology

Poetry

Prayer

Prayerbooks & Hymnals

Preaching

Presbyterian

Rare Books

Reference

Science & Religion

Sermons

Teaching

Theology

Worship

   

Fiction

   Theodosia Ernest, or The Heroine of Faith   (American Bapt. Pub. Soc., 1866)   Hardcover.   459pp.   Excellent codition for age.   $20.00
Barr, Gladys H.,   The Master of Geneva: A Novel Based on the Life of John Calvin   (Holt Rinehart Winston, 1961)   Hardcover.   252pp.   Very good condition, tattered dust jacket.   $7.50
Buechner, Frederick,   Godric   (H&R, 1980)   Paperback.   178pp.   Very good condition.   $7.00
Bunyan, John,   The Pilgrim's Progress    (Baker, 1994)   Paperback.   393pp.   Very good condition.   $6.50
Bunyan, John,   Journey to Hell (original title: Life and Death of Mr. Badman)   (Whitaker House, 1999)   Paperback.   267pp.   Very good condition.   $6.50
Bunyan, John,   The Pilgrim's Progress    (Books Inc., n.d.)   Hardcover.   309pp.   Good condition, unmarked text.   $8.50
Douglas, Lloyd C.,   The Big Fisherman (novel on life of Peter)   (Houghton Mifflin, 1948)   Hardcover.   581pp.   Good condition, unmarked except for name in front.   $7.50
Hill, Grace Livingston,   By Way of the Silverthorns   (Lippincott, 1941)   Hardcover.   287pp. Original hb edition.   Good condition, name inside front cover, otherwise unmarked.   $10.00
Hill, Grace Livingston,   The Sound of the Trumpet (Classic Series 14)   (Revell, 1984)   Hardcover.   215pp.   Like new.   $8.50
Hill, Grace Livingston,   Job's Niece   (Christian Herald, undated reprint of 1927 work)   Hardcover.   351pp.   Excellent condition.   $8.50
Hill, Grace Livingston,   A Daily Rate & The Girl from Montana (2 books in one)   (Christian Herald, undated reprint)   Hardcover.   179 & 204pp.   Very good condition.   $8.50
Hill, Grace Livingston,   An Unwilling Guest & The Man of the Desert (2 books in one)   (Christian Herald, undated reprint)   Hardcover.   168 & 250pp.   Very good condition, name on flyleaf.   $8.50
Howard, Thomas,   Once Upon a Time, God...   (Holman, 1974)   Hardcover.   114pp.   Excellent condition, wrinkle on corner of flyleaf.   $10.00
Jenkins, Jerry,   Soon/Silenced/Shadowed (3 vol. set)   (Tyndale, 2003-5)   Hardcover.   347pp./348pp./297pp. End-time novels.   Excellent condition.   $25.00
Karon, Jan (ed. Furman),   The Mitford Bedside Companion   (Viking, 2006)   Hardcover.   487pp.   Like new.   $12.50
Karon, Jan,   Shepherds Abiding: A Mitford Christmas Story   (Viking, 2003)   Hardcover.      Excellent condition, part of the back inside flap of the dust jacket has been removed.   $10.00
Karon, Jan,   Out to Canaan (fourth in Mitford series)   (Penguin, 1997)   Paperback.   342pp.   Very good condition.   $6.50
Karon, Jan,   These High, Green Hills (third in Mitford series)   (Penguin, 1996)   Paperback.   333pp.   Very good condition.   $6.50
L'Engle, Madeleine,   Troubling a Star   (FSG, 1994)   Paperback.   296pp.   Very good condition.   $7.50
L'Engle, Madeleine,   Many Waters   (FSG, 1986)   Hardcover.   310pp.   Excellent condition.   $10.00
LeComte, Eva,   Paula, the Waldensian: An Interesting Story of a Family in Old France   (Loizeaux, 1942)   Paperback.   175pp.   Like new.   $10.00
Lewis, Beverly,   Heritage of Lancaster County: The Shunning, The Confession, The Reckoning (3 books in 1)   (Bethany House, 1998)   Hardcover.   About 900pp.   Excellent condition.   $12.50
Lewis, C.S.,   Space Trilogy: Out of the Silent Planet/Perelandra/That Hideous Strength   (Macmillan, 1977)   Paperback.   160/222/382pp.   Very good condition, namew and/or seal on flyleaf, no markings in text.   $12.50
Lewis, C.S.,   The Screwtape Letters   (Macmillan, 1943)   Hardcover.   160pp.   Good condition, inscription on flyleaf, no markings in text.   $10.00
Lewis, C.S.,   The Best of C.S. Lewis (5 books in 1)   (Iversen Associates, 1969)   Hardcover.   520pp.   Good condition, unmarked and solid, but used looking.    $10.00
Found a total of 43 books.

Page 1 of 2

NEXT