EVANGELICAL USED BOOKS

"Good books on the Good Book"

 

Home

How to Order

Links

Advanced Search

All Books

Antique Books

Archaeology & Bible Background

Arts

Autographed Books

Baptist

Best Selling Authors

Bibical Studies

Bible

Bible Prophecy

Bibles

Biblical Prophecy

Biblical Studies

Biography

Childrens Books

Christian Living

Christian Living. Devotions & Meditations

Church Management

Commentary

Concordances

Counseling

Cults

Dead Sea Scrolls

Defending the Faith

Devotions & Meditations

Ethics & Culture

Evangelism

Fiction

Finances

Healing

Historical Studies

Holy Spirit

Home & Family

Hymnals

Language Resources

Leadership

Lectures on Preaching

Life of Christ

Lives of the Saints

Methodist

Ministry

Missionary

Non-Christian Religions

Occultism

Pastoral Resources

Philosophical Theology

Poetry

Prayer

Prayerbooks & Hymnals

Preaching

Presbyterian

Rare Books

Reference

Science & Religion

Sermons

Teaching

Theology

Worship

   

Evangelism

   Great Gospel Sermons (2 vols.)   (Revel, 1949)   Hardcover.   Nearly 500pp.   Good condition, unmarked text, but volume 1 is ex-library.   $15.00
Appelman, Hyman,   God's Answer to Man's Sin   (Zondervan, 1940)   Hardcover.   148pp.   Very good condition with dust jacket, name on flyleaf.   $12.50
Appelman, Hyman,   Ye Must Be Born Again, and Other Sermons   (Zondervan, 1939)   Hardcover.   142pp.   Small tear at top of spine, otherwise good condition, no marks.   $8.50
Appelman, Hyman,   Formula for Revival   (SLP, 1955)   Hardcover.   167pp.   Very good condition, unmarked except for pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages.   $10.00
Babbage & Siggins,   Light Beneath the Cross (Billy Graham's Crusade in Australia & New Zealand)   (Doubleday, 1960)   Hardcover.   161pp.   Very good condition, unmarked.   $8.50
Banks, Louis Albert,   David and His Friends: A Volume of Evangelistic Sermons   (Funk & Wagnalls, 1900)   Hardcover.   356pp. Hard to find!   A few pages marked, chip at top of spine, worn spots on edges of covers.   $25.00
Barclay, William,   Fishers of Men   (Westminster, 1966)   Hardcover.   113pp.   Excellent condition, unmarked text.   $8.50
Barton, L.E.,   Helps for Soul-Winners   (Barton, 1947)   Hardcover.   145pp. Inscribed to someone and signed by the author.   Very good condition, torn dust jacket.   $7.50
Baxter, Richard,   A Call to the Unconverted   (Baker, 1976)   Paperback.   135pp.   Excellent condition..   $6.50
Bellah, Mike,   Baby Boom Believers: Why We Think We Need It All and How to Survive When We Don't Get It   (Tyndale, 1988)   Paperback.   158pp.   Excellent condition, but pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages.   $7.50
Biederwolf, William E.,   Evangelistic Sermons   (Eerdmans, n.d.)   Hardcover.   250pp.   Very good condition, unmarked except for pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, name on flyleaf.   $15.00
Biederwolf, William E.,   Later Evangelistic Sermons   (BICA, 1925)   Paperback.   125pp.   Good condition, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, otherwise unmarked.   $7.50
Bisagno, John R.,   The Power of Positive Preaching to the Lost: Evangelistic Sermons   (Broadman, 1972)   Hardcover.   128pp.   Excellent condition.   $8.50
Braaten & Jenson, eds.,   The Strange New Word of the Gospel: Re-Evangelizing in the Postmodern World   (Eerdmans, 2002)   Paperback.   176pp.   New.   $11.50
Braaten & Jenson, eds.,   The Strange New Word of the Gospel: Re-Evangelizing in the Postmodern World   (Eerdmans, 2002)   Paperback.   176pp.   New.   $11.50
Briner, Bob,   Roaring Lambs: A Gentle Plan to Radically Change Your World   (Zondervan, 1993)   Hardcover.   187pp. Inscribed by author to someone.   Nearly new.   $8.00
Brokke, Harold J.,   Saved by His Life   (Bethany Fellowship, 1964)   Paperback.   211pp.   Very good condition, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, otherwise unmarked.   $7.50
Brookes, James H.,   Salvation: The Way Made Plain   (H&S, 1887)   Hardcover.   171pp.   Good condition, unmarked text, but pastor's name stamp and numbering on a couple of pages, clipped corner of flyleaf.   $10.00
Burnham & Fisher,   Billy Graham and the New York Crusade   (Zondervan, 1957)   Hardcover.   192pp.   Good condition with torn dust jacket, unmarked, but call letters on spine, some foxing.    $10.00
Chapman, J. Wilbur,   The Personal Touch   (Revell, n.d.)   Hardcover.   180pp.   Good condition, unmarked text, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages.   $20.00
Chapman, J. Wilbur,   The Minister's Handicap   (American Tract Soc., 1918)   Hardcover.   155pp.   Some pencil marking and minor stains, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages.   $10.00
Chapman, J. Wilbur,   Revivals and Missions (Hand-Books for Practical Workers)   (Lentilhon, 1900)   Hardcover.   219pp.   Heavily marked, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages.   $8.50
Christenson, Evelyn,   Battling the Prince of Darkness: Rescuing Captives from Satan's Kingdom   (Victor, 1990)   Paperback.   192pp.   Excellent condition.   $7.50
Clark, Randy, comp.,   Power, Holiness and Evangelism: Rediscovering God's Purity, Power and Passion for the Lost   (Destiny Image, 1999)   Paperback.   148pp.   Like new.   $7.00
Coleman, Robert E.,   The Master Plan of Evangelism with Study Guide (30th Ann. ed.)   (Revell, 1993)   Paperback.   200pp.   Excellent condition.   $6.50
Found a total of 118 books.

Page 1 of 5

NEXT