|
Great Gospel Sermons (2 vols.)
(Revel, 1949)
Hardcover.
Nearly 500pp.
Good condition, unmarked text, but volume 1 is ex-library.
$15.00 |
|
|
Appelman, Hyman,
God's Answer to Man's Sin
(Zondervan, 1940)
Hardcover.
148pp.
Very good condition with dust jacket, name on flyleaf.
$12.50 |
|
|
Appelman, Hyman,
Ye Must Be Born Again, and Other Sermons
(Zondervan, 1939)
Hardcover.
142pp.
Small tear at top of spine, otherwise good condition, no marks.
$8.50 |
|
|
Appelman, Hyman,
Formula for Revival
(SLP, 1955)
Hardcover.
167pp.
Very good condition, unmarked except for pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages.
$10.00 |
|
|
Babbage & Siggins,
Light Beneath the Cross (Billy Graham's Crusade in Australia & New Zealand)
(Doubleday, 1960)
Hardcover.
161pp.
Very good condition, unmarked.
$8.50 |
|
|
Banks, Louis Albert,
David and His Friends: A Volume of Evangelistic Sermons
(Funk & Wagnalls, 1900)
Hardcover.
356pp. Hard to find!
A few pages marked, chip at top of spine, worn spots on edges of covers.
$25.00 |
|
|
Barclay, William,
Fishers of Men
(Westminster, 1966)
Hardcover.
113pp.
Excellent condition, unmarked text.
$8.50 |
|
|
Barton, L.E.,
Helps for Soul-Winners
(Barton, 1947)
Hardcover.
145pp. Inscribed to someone and signed by the author.
Very good condition, torn dust jacket.
$7.50 |
|
|
Baxter, Richard,
A Call to the Unconverted
(Baker, 1976)
Paperback.
135pp.
Excellent condition..
$6.50 |
|
|
Bellah, Mike,
Baby Boom Believers: Why We Think We Need It All and How to Survive When We Don't Get It
(Tyndale, 1988)
Paperback.
158pp.
Excellent condition, but pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages.
$7.50 |
|
|
Biederwolf, William E.,
Evangelistic Sermons
(Eerdmans, n.d.)
Hardcover.
250pp.
Very good condition, unmarked except for pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, name on flyleaf.
$15.00 |
|
|
Biederwolf, William E.,
Later Evangelistic Sermons
(BICA, 1925)
Paperback.
125pp.
Good condition, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, otherwise unmarked.
$7.50 |
|
|
Bisagno, John R.,
The Power of Positive Preaching to the Lost: Evangelistic Sermons
(Broadman, 1972)
Hardcover.
128pp.
Excellent condition.
$8.50 |
|
|
Braaten & Jenson, eds.,
The Strange New Word of the Gospel: Re-Evangelizing in the Postmodern World
(Eerdmans, 2002)
Paperback.
176pp.
New.
$11.50 |
|
|
Braaten & Jenson, eds.,
The Strange New Word of the Gospel: Re-Evangelizing in the Postmodern World
(Eerdmans, 2002)
Paperback.
176pp.
New.
$11.50 |
|
|
Briner, Bob,
Roaring Lambs: A Gentle Plan to Radically Change Your World
(Zondervan, 1993)
Hardcover.
187pp. Inscribed by author to someone.
Nearly new.
$8.00 |
|
|
Brokke, Harold J.,
Saved by His Life
(Bethany Fellowship, 1964)
Paperback.
211pp.
Very good condition, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, otherwise unmarked.
$7.50 |
|
|
Brookes, James H.,
Salvation: The Way Made Plain
(H&S, 1887)
Hardcover.
171pp.
Good condition, unmarked text, but pastor's name stamp and numbering on a couple of pages, clipped corner of flyleaf.
$10.00 |
|
|
Burnham & Fisher,
Billy Graham and the New York Crusade
(Zondervan, 1957)
Hardcover.
192pp.
Good condition with torn dust jacket, unmarked, but call letters on spine, some foxing.
$10.00 |
|
|
Chapman, J. Wilbur,
The Personal Touch
(Revell, n.d.)
Hardcover.
180pp.
Good condition, unmarked text, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages.
$20.00 |
|
|
Chapman, J. Wilbur,
The Minister's Handicap
(American Tract Soc., 1918)
Hardcover.
155pp.
Some pencil marking and minor stains, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages.
$10.00 |
|
|
Chapman, J. Wilbur,
Revivals and Missions (Hand-Books for Practical Workers)
(Lentilhon, 1900)
Hardcover.
219pp.
Heavily marked, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages.
$8.50 |
|
|
Christenson, Evelyn,
Battling the Prince of Darkness: Rescuing Captives from Satan's Kingdom
(Victor, 1990)
Paperback.
192pp.
Excellent condition.
$7.50 |
|
|
Clark, Randy, comp.,
Power, Holiness and Evangelism: Rediscovering God's Purity, Power and Passion for the Lost
(Destiny Image, 1999)
Paperback.
148pp.
Like new.
$7.00 |
|
|
Coleman, Robert E.,
The Master Plan of Evangelism with Study Guide (30th Ann. ed.)
(Revell, 1993)
Paperback.
200pp.
Excellent condition.
$6.50 |
|
|
Found a total of 118 books. Page 1 of 5 NEXT |