EVANGELICAL USED BOOKS

"Good books on the Good Book"

 

Home

How to Order

Links

Advanced Search

All Books

Antique Books

Archaeology & Bible Background

Arts

Autographed Books

Baptist

Best Selling Authors

Bibical Studies

Bible

Bible Prophecy

Bibles

Biblical Prophecy

Biblical Studies

Biography

Childrens Books

Christian Living

Christian Living. Devotions & Meditations

Church Management

Commentary

Concordances

Counseling

Cults

Dead Sea Scrolls

Defending the Faith

Devotions & Meditations

Ethics & Culture

Evangelism

Fiction

Finances

Healing

Historical Studies

Holy Spirit

Home & Family

Hymnals

Language Resources

Leadership

Lectures on Preaching

Life of Christ

Lives of the Saints

Methodist

Ministry

Missionary

Non-Christian Religions

Occultism

Pastoral Resources

Philosophical Theology

Poetry

Prayer

Prayerbooks & Hymnals

Preaching

Presbyterian

Rare Books

Reference

Science & Religion

Sermons

Teaching

Theology

Worship

   

Devotions

   The One Year Bible (Living Bible edition)   (Tyndale, 1985)   Hardcover.   365 daily readings covers the entire Bible. An excellent tool for reading through the Bible in a year!   Excellent condition.   $12.50
   The One Year Bible (Living Bible edition)   (Tyndale, 1985)   Paperback.   365 daily readings covers the entire Bible. An excellent tool for reading through the Bible in a year!   Very good condition, unmarked.   $7.50
   God's Treasury of Virtues: An Inspirational Collection of Stories, Quotes, Hymns, Scriptures and Poems   (Honor Books, 1995)   Hardcover.   463pp.   Like new.   $10.00
   NRSV Classics Devotional Bible with Daily Readings from Men and Women Whose Faith Influenced the World   (Zondervan, 1996)   Paperback.   1566pp.   Excellent condition, but minor crease to back cover.   $12.50
   The Book of Common Prayer of the Church of England   (Oxford, n.d. but after 1969)   Small hardcover.   714pp.   Excellent condition.   $15.00
   The One Year Bible (KJV edition)   (Tyndale, 1987)   Paperback.   365 daily readings covers the entire Bible. An excellent tool for reading through the Bible in a year!   Very good condition.   $7.50
   The One Year Bible (New Living Translation)   (Tyndale, 1996)   Paperback.   365 daily readings covers the entire Bible. An excellent tool for reading through the Bible in a year!   Very good condition, unmarked.   $7.50
   The One Year Bible (KJV edition)   (Tyndale, 2004)   Paperback.   365 daily readings covers the entire Bible. An excellent tool for reading through the Bible in a year!   Excellent condition.   $9.50
   The One Year Bible (King James Version edition)   (Tyndale, 1988)   Hardcover.   365 daily readings covers the entire Bible. An excellent tool for reading through the Bible in a year!   Very good condition, unmarked but no jacket, "Virginia Baptist Special Edition" printed on cover.   $12.50
   Women's Devotional Bible: New International Version with Daily Devotions from Godly Women   (Guideposts, 1990)   Hardcover.   1455pp.   Excellent condition.   $12.50
Baxter, J. Sidlow,   Awake My Heart: Daily Devotional Meditations for the Year   (Zondervan, 1960)   Hardcover.   384pp.   Good condition, unmarked text, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages.   $8.50
Begg, Alistair (foreword),    The One Year NIV Devotional New Testament   (Tyndale, 2003)   Paperback.      Some highlighting.   $7.50
Bennett, Arthur,   The Valley of Vision: A Collection of Puritan Prayers & Devotions   (Banner of Truth, 1994)   Paperback.   223pp.   Excellent condition.   $7.50
Boreham, F.W.,   Cliffs of Opal   (Epworth Press, 1948)   Hardcover.   183pp.   Very good condition, inscription on flyleaf.   $12.50
Boreham, F.W.,   Mountains in the Mist   (Kregel, 1995 reprint)   Paperback.   285pp.   Very good condition, name sticker on flyleaf, very small stain on page edges.   $7.00
Carmichael, Amy (comp. Hazard),   You Are My Hiding Place: A 40-Day Journey   (Bethany, 1991)   Paperback.   125pp.   Excellent condition.   $7.00
Carmichael, Amy,   Gold by Moonlight   (CLC, 1995 reprint)   Paperback.   232pp.   Excellent condition.   $6.50
Carmichael, Amy,   Edges of His Ways: Selections for Daily Readings   (CLC, 1955)   Hardcover.   197pp.   Good condition, stained cover, inscription on flyleaf.   $8.50
Carmichael, Amy,   Rose From Brier   (CLC, 1973 reprint)   Paperback.   200pp.   Excellent condition, but name on flyleaf.   $6.50
Carter, Jimmy,   Sources of Strength: Meditations on Scripture for a Living Faith   (Times Books, 1997)   Hardcover.   252pp.   Like new.   $10.00
Caylor, John,   The Great "I Am's" of Jesus   (Zondervan, 1957)   Hardcover.   86pp.   Good condition, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, unmarked text.   $7.50
Chambers, Oswald,   The Place of Help: A Book of Devotional Readings   (CLC, 1972)   Paperback.   240pp.   Well worn but unmarked, some stains on flyleaf.   $6.00
Chambers, Oswald,   Still Higher for His Highest   (Zondervan, 1974)   Hardcover.   192pp.   Very good condition.   $8.50
Chambers, Oswald,   Devotions for the Deeper Life (Newly Discovered Writings   (Zondervan, 1986)   Hardcover.   238pp.   Good condition, but first few pages underlined.   $8.50
Chambers, Oswald,   My Utmost for His Highest   (Discovery House, 1992)   Hardcover.   376pp. The classic!   Very good condition, but inscription on flyleaf.   $7.50
Found a total of 95 books.

Page 1 of 4

NEXT