EVANGELICAL USED BOOKS

"Good books on the Good Book"

 

Home

How to Order

Links

Advanced Search

All Books

Antique Books

Archaeology & Bible Background

Arts

Autographed Books

Baptist

Best Selling Authors

Bibical Studies

Bible

Bible Prophecy

Bibles

Biblical Prophecy

Biblical Studies

Biography

Childrens Books

Christian Living

Christian Living. Devotions & Meditations

Church Management

Commentary

Concordances

Counseling

Cults

Dead Sea Scrolls

Defending the Faith

Devotions & Meditations

Ethics & Culture

Evangelism

Fiction

Finances

Healing

Historical Studies

Holy Spirit

Home & Family

Hymnals

Language Resources

Leadership

Lectures on Preaching

Life of Christ

Lives of the Saints

Methodist

Ministry

Missionary

Non-Christian Religions

Occultism

Pastoral Resources

Philosophical Theology

Poetry

Prayer

Prayerbooks & Hymnals

Preaching

Presbyterian

Rare Books

Reference

Science & Religion

Sermons

Teaching

Theology

Worship

   

Defending the Faith

Allis, Oswald T.,   The Five Books of Moses   (P&R, 1949)   Paperback.   355pp.   Very good condition, name stamp on title page.   $15.00
Alnor, William M.,   Soothsayers of the Second Advent   (Revell, 1989)   Paperback.   222pp. Inscribed to someone and signe by author.   Nearly new.   $7.50
Ankerberg & Weldon,   Ready with an Answer: For the Tough Questions About God   (Harvest House, 1997)   Paperback.   404pp.   Like new.   $8.50
Arndt, W.,   Does the Bible Contradict Itself?: A Discussion of Alleged Contradictions in the Bible   (Concordia, 1930)   Hardcover.   142pp.   Very good condition.   $7.50
Arndt, W.,   Bible Difficulties: An Examination of Passagesof the Bible Alleged to Be Irreconcilable with Its Inspiration   (Concordia, 1953)   Hardcover.   176pp.   Very good condition.   $8.50
Arterburn & Felton,   Toxic Faith: Understanding and Overcoming Religious Addictions   (Oliver Nelson, 1991)   Hardcover.   316pp.   Nearly new.   $10.00
Beattie, Nathaniel,   The Heart of Things: Some Striking Analogies from Modern Medical Science   (Revell, 1961)   Hardcover.   119pp.   Excellent.   $6.50
Berlitz, Charles,   The Lost Ship of Noah: In Search of the Ark at Ararat   (Putnam, 1987)   Hardcover.   203pp.   Very good condition, unmarked.   $10.00
Bird, W.R.,    The Origin of Species Revistied: The Theories of Evolution and Abrupt Appearance (2 vols.)   (Regency, 1991)   Hardcover.   1113pp.   New.   $35.00
Blaiklock, E.M. & D.A.,   This Faith or That?: Why We Believe in the Existence of God   (Pickering & Inglis, 1968)   Hardcover.   83pp.   Very good condition, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, name on flyleaf, otherwise unmarked.   $10.00
Blamires, Harry,   The Christian Mind: How Should a Christian Think?   (Servant, 1963)   Paperback.   191pp.   Very good condition, unmarked.   $7.50
Blamires, Harry,   Where Do We Stand?: An Examination of the Christian's Position in the Modern World   (Servant, 1980)   Hardcover.   158pp.   Excellent condition, name sticker on flyleaf.   $8.50
Blamires, Harry,   On Christian Truth   (Guideposts, 1983)   Hardcover.   140pp.   Very good condition, unmarked.   $8.50
Blamires, Harry,   Recovering the Christian Mind: Meeting the Challenge of Secularism   (IVP, 1988)   Paperback.   192pp.   Very good condition, unmarked.   $7.50
Bobgan, Martin & Deidre,   The Psychological Way/The Spiritual Way: Are Christianity and Psychotherapy Compatible?   (Bethany House, 1979)   Paperback.   224pp.   Very good cndition, unmarked, back cover edge shelfworn.   $6.50
Bobgan, Martin & Deidre,   Psychoheresy: The Psychological Seduction of Christianity   (Eastgate, 1987)   Paperback.   259pp.   Excellent condition.   $6.50
Boettner, Loraine,   Roman Catholicism   (P&R, 1962)   Hardcover.   466pp.   Damaged edge of back cover, pastor's library markings, otherwise unmarked.   $8.50
Boettner, Loraine,   Roman Catholicism   (P&R, 1962)   Hardcover.   466pp.   Nearly new.   $15.00
Borg & Wright,   The Meaning of Jesus: Two Visions   (Harper San Francisco, 1999)   Paperback.   288pp.   Very good condition, unmarked.   $7.50
Breese, Dave,   Know the Marks of Cults: A Guide to Enable You to Quickly Detect the Basic Errors of False Religion   (Victor, 1986)   Paperback.   119pp. Signed by author!   Marked.   $7.50
Brookes, James H.,   He is Not Here: The Resurrection of Christ   (Presby. Bd., 1896)   Hardcover.   170pp.   Good condition, unmarked text, but pastor's name stamp and numbering on a couple of pages, small tear on title pages.   $15.00
Bruce, Alexander Balmain,   Apologetics; or Christianity Defensively Stated (2nd ed.)    (T&T Clark, 1893)   Hardcover.   522pp.   Ex-library,with some marginal marks in text, bookplate and name sticker in front.   $15.00
Bruce, F.F.,   The New Testament Documents: Are They Reliable?   (IVP, 1974)   Paperback.   120pp.   Very good condition, name sticker on flyleaf.   $6.50
Campolo, Anthony,   A Reasonable Faith: Responding to Secularism   (Word, 1983)   Hardcover.   199pp.   Nearly new.   $7.50
Campolo, Anthony,   Who Switched the Price Tags?: A Search for Values in a Mixed-Up World   (Word, 1986)   Hardcover.   200pp.   Nearly new.   $8.00
Found a total of 233 books.

Page 1 of 10

NEXT