EVANGELICAL USED BOOKS

"Good books on the Good Book"

 

Home

How to Order

Links

Advanced Search

All Books

Antique Books

Archaeology & Bible Background

Arts

Autographed Books

Baptist

Best Selling Authors

Bibical Studies

Bible

Bible Prophecy

Bibles

Biblical Prophecy

Biblical Studies

Biography

Childrens Books

Christian Living

Christian Living. Devotions & Meditations

Church Management

Commentary

Concordances

Counseling

Cults

Dead Sea Scrolls

Defending the Faith

Devotions & Meditations

Ethics & Culture

Evangelism

Fiction

Finances

Healing

Historical Studies

Holy Spirit

Home & Family

Hymnals

Language Resources

Leadership

Lectures on Preaching

Life of Christ

Lives of the Saints

Methodist

Ministry

Missionary

Non-Christian Religions

Occultism

Pastoral Resources

Philosophical Theology

Poetry

Prayer

Prayerbooks & Hymnals

Preaching

Presbyterian

Rare Books

Reference

Science & Religion

Sermons

Teaching

Theology

Worship

   

Counseling

Adams, Jay E.,   A Theology of Christian Counseling: More Than Redemption   (Zondervan, 1979)   Paperback.   338pp.   Very good condition, unmarked.   $8.50
Adams, Jay E.,   Competent to Counsel: Introduction to Nouthetic Counseling   (Zondervan, 1970)   Hardcover.   287pp.   Excellent condition.   $10.00
Adams, Jay E.,   Matters of Concern to Christian Counselors: A Potpourri of Principles and Practices   (Baker, 1979)   Paperback.   104pp.   Very good condition, unmarked text, stamp at bottom of front cover.   $6.00
Adams, Jay E.,   The Biblical View of Self-Esteem, Self-Love, Self-Image   (Harvest House, 1986)   Paperback.   143pp.   Very good condition, unmarked text, name on title page.   $6.00
Adams, Jay E.,   What to Do on Thursday: A Layman's Guide to the Practical Use of the Scriptures   (Baker, 1982)   Paperback.   135pp.   Very good condition, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, otherwise unmarked.   $6.00
Adams, Jay E.,   Competent to Counsel: Introduction to Nouthetic Counseling   (Zondervan, 1970)   Hardcover.   287pp.   Very good used copy with name on flyleaf and a couple of pages underlined.   $8.50
Adams, Jay E.,   The Christian Counselor's Manual   (P&R, 1973)   Hardcover.   476pp.   Ex-library, but otherwise very good condition, unmarked text.   $8.50
Anderson, Neil T.,   Walking in the Light: Discerning God's Guidance in an Age of Spiritual Counterfeits   (Nelson, 1992)   Paperback.   234pp.   Good condition, stains at bottom edge of cover and first few pages, no markings in text.   $7.50
Anderson, Neil T.,   The Bondage Breaker   (Harvest House, 2000)   Paperback.   298pp.   Like new.   $7.50
Anderson, Neil T.,   Living Free in Christ   (Regal, 1993)   Paperback.   310pp.   Very good condition, minor creases to covers, unmarked.   $7.50
Anderson, Neil T.,   Released from Bondage: True Stories of Freedom   (Nelson, 1993)   Paperback.   242pp.   Very good condition, name crossed out inside cover, no markings in text.   $7.50
Arterburn & Felton,   Toxic Faith: Understanding and Overcoming Religious Addictions   (Oliver Nelson, 1991)   Hardcover.   316pp.   Nearly new.   $10.00
Baker & Nester,   Depression: Finding Hope and Meaning in Life's Darkest Shadow   (Multnomah, 1983)   Hardcover.   197pp.   Good condition, spots on back cover, unmarked text.   $8.50
Baker, Don,   Beyond Forgiveness: The Healing Touch of Church Discipline   (Multnomah, 1984)   Hardcover.   102pp.   New.   $6.50
Bevere, John,   Thus Saith the Lord?: How to Know When God is Speaking to You Through Another   (Creation House, 1999)   Paperback.   183pp.   Excellent condition.   $6.50
Bevere, John,   The Bait of Satan: Your Response Determines Your Future   (Creation House, 1994)   Paperback.   191pp.   Excellent condition.   $6.50
Bevere, John,   Under Cover: The Promise of Protection Under His Authority   (Creation House, 2001)   Paperback.   228pp.   Excellent condition.   $7.00
Butt, Howard E.,   Renewing America's Soul: A Spiritual Psychology for Home, Work and Nation   (Continuum, 1996)   Hardcover.   264pp.   Nearly new.   $10.00
Cohen, Norman J.,   Self, Struggle & Change: Family Conflict Stories in Genesis and Their Healing Insights for Our Lives   (Jewish Lights, 1995)   Hardcover.   209pp.   A couple of pages marked, otherwise very good condition.   $10.00
Crabb, Larry,   Men & Women: Enjoying the Difference   (Zondervan, 1991)   Hardcover.   218pp.   Excellent condition.   $8.50
Crabb, Larry,   Inside Out   (Navpress, 1988)   Hardcover.   223pp.   Nearly new.   $7.50
Crabb, Larry,   Understanding People: Deep Longings for Relationship   (Zondervan, 1987)   Hardcover.   224pp.   Excellent condition.   $9.50
Crabb, Lawrence,   Basic Principles of Biblical Counseling   (Zondervan, 1975)   Hardcover.   111pp.   Nearly new.   $8.50
Crabb, Lawrence,   The Marriage Builder: A Blueprint for Couples & Counselors   (Zondervan, 1982)   Hardcover.   143pp.   Nearly new.   $7.50
Crockett, Ken,   I Once was Blind, but Now I Squint: How Perspective Affects Our Behavior   (AMG, 2004)   Hardcover.   195pp.   New.   $6.50
Found a total of 71 books.

Page 1 of 3

NEXT