|
Bethany Parallel Commentary on the New Testament (commentary from a variety of famous commentators)
(Bethany House, 1983)
Very large hardcover.
1499pp.
Very good condition, scuffed corners.
$35.00 |
|
|
Spirit of the Reformation Study Bible (NIV)
(Zondervan, 2002)
Hardcover.
2222pp. + maps.
Excellent condition, no jacket.
$20.00 |
|
|
Abbott, T.K.,
A Critical and Exegetical Commentary on the Epistles to the Ephesians and to the Colossians (ICC)
(T&T Clark, 1956)
Hardcover.
315pp.
Very good condition, unmarked text but pastor's stamps and numbering on a couple of pages.
$25.00 |
|
|
Achtemeier, Paul,
Romans (Interpretation series)
(John Knox, 1985)
Hardcover.
244pp.
Excellent condition.
$15.00 |
|
|
Ackroyd, Peter R.,
First Book of Samuel (Cambridge Bible Commentary on the NEB)
(Cambridge, 1971)
Paperback.
238pp.
Very good condition, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, unmarked text.
$10.00 |
|
|
Adamson, James,
The Epistle of James (NICNT)
(Eerdmans, 1976)
Hardcover.
227pp.
Very good condition, unmarked text but pastor's stamps and numbering on a couple of pages.
$15.00 |
|
|
Ainslie, Edgar,
The Dawn of the Scarlet Age: Studies in the Book of Revelation
(SS Times, 1954)
Hardcover.
150pp.
Very good condition with torn dust jacket.
$10.00 |
|
|
Albright & Mann,
Matthew (Anchor Bible)
(Doubleday, 1971)
Hardcover.
366pp.
Very good condition, name stamp on flyleaf.
$20.00 |
|
|
Alden, Robert,
Psalms, vol. 1: Songs of Devotion (EBC)
(Moody, 1974)
Paperback.
124pp.
Very good condition, unmarked text, but pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, small stain on first couple pages.
$6.00 |
|
|
Alden, Robert,
Psalms, vol. 3: Songs of Discipleship (EBC)
(Moody, 1976)
Paperback.
112pp.
Very good condition, unmarked text, but pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages.
$6.00 |
|
|
Alexander, J.A.,
The Gospel According to Mark (Geneva series)
(Banner of Truth, 1960)
Hardcover.
444pp.
Significant damage to cloth at bottom of spine, but otherwise good condition, unmarked text but pastor's stamps and numbering on a couple of pages.
$12.50 |
|
|
Allis, Oswald T.,
God Spake by Moses: An Expositiuon of the Pentateuch
(P&R, 1951)
Paperback.
159pp.
Marked. Stains on covers.
$6.00 |
|
|
Anderson, Sir Robert,
The Coming Prince
(Kregel, 1984)
Paperback.
320pp.
Like new.
$8.00 |
|
|
Armerding, Carl ,
The Fight for Palestine in the Days of Joshua
(Van Kampen, 1949)
Hardcover.
152pp.
Very good condition, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, name on flyleaf.
$8.50 |
|
|
Arrington, French L.,
The Acts of the Apostles: Introduction, Translation, and Commentary
(Pathway, 1998)
Paperback.
298pp.
Nearly new.
$6.50 |
|
|
Arthur, Kay,
The Call to Follow Jesus (Luke)
(Harvest House, 1994)
Paperback.
76pp.
Excellent condition, name on flyleaf.
$6.00 |
|
|
Augsburger, Myron S.,
The Expanded Life: The Sermon on the Mount for Today
(Abingdon, 1972)
Hardcover.
127pp.
Excellent condition.
$8.50 |
|
|
Babbage, S. Barton,
The Light of the Cross: A Look at the Persons Who Stood at the Cross
(Zondervan, 1966)
Hardcover.
183pp.
Nearly new, name stamp on flyleaf.
$10.00 |
|
|
Baines, T.B.,
The Revelation of Jesus Christ
(Rouse, 1905)
Hardcover.
325pp.
Some marking.
$12.50 |
|
|
Baldwin, Joyce G.,
Daniel (Tyndale OT Commentary)
(IVP, 1978)
Paperback.
210pp.
Very good condition, unmarked, name sticker inside cover.
$10.00 |
|
|
Barber, Cyril J.,
Nehemiah and the Dynamics of Efffective Leadership
(Loizeaux, 1976)
Paperback.
191pp.
Good condition, pastor's seals and numbering on a couple pages, unmarked text.
$8.50 |
|
|
Barbieri, Louis A.,
First and Second Peter (EBC)
(Moody, 1977)
Paperback.
125pp.
Very good condition, unmarked text, but pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages.
$7.50 |
|
|
Barclay, William (ed. Rawlins),
Index Volume to the Daily Study Bible, Revised Edition
(Westminster, 1978)
Hardcover.
213pp.
Very good condition.
$7.50 |
|
|
Barclay, William,
The Letters to the Philippians, Colossians, and Thessalonians (rev. ed.)
(Westminster, 1975)
Paperback.
221pp.
Very good condition, name in front.
$6.00 |
|
|
Barclay, William,
New Testament Words: English NT Words Indexed with References to the Daily Study Bible
(Westminster, 1974)
Paperback.
301pp.
Very good condition.
$10.00 |
|
|
Found a total of 790 books. Page 1 of 32 NEXT |