EVANGELICAL USED BOOKS

"Good books on the Good Book"

 

Home

How to Order

Links

Advanced Search

All Books

Antique Books

Archaeology & Bible Background

Arts

Autographed Books

Baptist

Best Selling Authors

Bibical Studies

Bible

Bible Prophecy

Bibles

Biblical Prophecy

Biblical Studies

Biography

Childrens Books

Christian Living

Christian Living. Devotions & Meditations

Church Management

Commentary

Concordances

Counseling

Cults

Dead Sea Scrolls

Defending the Faith

Devotions & Meditations

Ethics & Culture

Evangelism

Fiction

Finances

Healing

Historical Studies

Holy Spirit

Home & Family

Hymnals

Language Resources

Leadership

Lectures on Preaching

Life of Christ

Lives of the Saints

Methodist

Ministry

Missionary

Non-Christian Religions

Occultism

Pastoral Resources

Philosophical Theology

Poetry

Prayer

Prayerbooks & Hymnals

Preaching

Presbyterian

Rare Books

Reference

Science & Religion

Sermons

Teaching

Theology

Worship

   

Christian Living

   Let Us Pray (Scripture needlepoint designs)   (Leisure Arts, 1996)   Oversized hardcover.   96pp.   Like new.   $7.50
Abraham, Ken,   Positive Holiness: Enjoy the Freedom of Holiness   (Revell, 1988)   Hardcover.   224pp.   Like new.   $8.50
Adams, Jay E.,   The Biblical View of Self-Esteem, Self-Love, Self-Image   (Harvest House, 1986)   Paperback.   143pp.   Very good condition, unmarked text, name on title page.   $6.00
Adams, Jay E.,   A Call to Discernment: Distinguishing Truth from Error in Today's Church   (Harvest House, 1987)   Paperback.   139pp.   Excellent condition.   $6.00
Adams, Jay E.,   What to Do on Thursday: A Layman's Guide to the Practical Use of the Scriptures   (Baker, 1982)   Paperback.   135pp.   Very good condition, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, otherwise unmarked.   $6.00
Alexander, James W.,   Consolation: Addresses to the Suffering People of God   (Soli Deo Gloria, 1992 reprint of 1852 work)   Hardcover.   448pp.   Excellent condition.   $15.00
Allen, Charles L. (ed. Wallis),   The Charles L. Allen Treasury   (Revell, 1970)   Hardcover.   191pp.   Excellent condition.   $7.50
Allen, Charles L.,   God's Psychiatry   (Revell, 1953)   Hardcover.   159pp.   Very good condition.   $7.50
Aller, Catherine,   The Greatest Word in the World   (Cowman, 1957)   Small hardcover.   84pp.   Very good condition, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, unmarked text.   $8.50
Anderson & Mylander,   Setting Your Church Free: A Biblical Plan to Help Your Church   (Regal, 1994)   Hardcover.   352pp.   Very good condition, unmarked, torn dust jacket.   $10.00
Anderson & Towns,   Rivers of Revival   (Regal, 1997)   Hardcover.   350pp.   Some highlighting.   $10.00
Anderson, Neil T.,   Walking in the Light: Discerning God's Guidance in an Age of Spiritual Counterfeits   (Nelson, 1992)   Paperback.   234pp.   Good condition, stains at bottom edge of cover and first few pages, no markings in text.   $7.50
Anderson, Neil T.,   The Bondage Breaker   (Harvest House, 2000)   Paperback.   298pp.   Like new.   $7.50
Anderson, Neil T.,   Living Free in Christ   (Regal, 1993)   Paperback.   310pp.   Very good condition, minor creases to covers, unmarked.   $7.50
Anderson, Neil T.,   Released from Bondage: True Stories of Freedom   (Nelson, 1993)   Paperback.   242pp.   Very good condition, name crossed out inside cover, no markings in text.   $7.50
Andrew, Brother,   The Calling: A Challenge to Walk the Narrow Road   (Revell, 2002)   Paperback.   276pp.   New.   $8.50
Armitage, W.J.,   The Cities of Refuge: Pictures of Gospel Principles, Gospel Promises, and Gospel Privileges   (Marshall Bros., n.d.)   Hardcover.   88pp.   Good condition, but small chip off bottom of spine, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, unmarked text.   $15.00
Arnold, Johann Christoph,   I Tell You a Mystery: Life, Death, and Eternity   (Plough, 1996)   Paperback.   151pp.   Like new.   $7.50
Arterburn, Stephen,   Surprised by God: Experiencing Grace from the God of Second Chances   (Focus on Family, 1997)   Hardcover.   194pp.   Nearly new.   $8.50
Arthur, Kay,   Our Covenant God: Learning to Trust Him   (Water Brook, 1999)   Hardcover.   276pp.   Like new.   $10.00
Arthur, Kay,   His Imprint, My Expression: Changed Forever by the Master's Touch   (Water Brook, 1993)   Hardcover.   331pp.   Like new.   $10.00
Arthur, Kay,   As Silver Refined: Learning to Embrace Life's Disappointments   (Water Brook, 1997)   Hardcover.   276pp.   Like new.   $10.00
Arthur, Kay,   Lord, Give Me a Heart for You: A Devotional Study on Having a Passion for God   (Water Brook, 2001)   Paperback.   273pp.   Nearly new.   $7.50
Arthur, Kay,   The Call to Follow Jesus (Luke)   (Harvest House, 1994)   Paperback.   76pp.   Excellent condition, name on flyleaf.   $6.00
Arthur, Kay,   Lord, Where are You When Bad Things Happen?   (Multnomah, 1992)   Paperback.   270pp.   Excellent condition.   $6.50
Found a total of 652 books.

Page 1 of 27

NEXT