|
Let Us Pray (Scripture needlepoint designs)
(Leisure Arts, 1996)
Oversized hardcover.
96pp.
Like new.
$7.50 |
|
|
Abraham, Ken,
Positive Holiness: Enjoy the Freedom of Holiness
(Revell, 1988)
Hardcover.
224pp.
Like new.
$8.50 |
|
|
Adams, Jay E.,
The Biblical View of Self-Esteem, Self-Love, Self-Image
(Harvest House, 1986)
Paperback.
143pp.
Very good condition, unmarked text, name on title page.
$6.00 |
|
|
Adams, Jay E.,
A Call to Discernment: Distinguishing Truth from Error in Today's Church
(Harvest House, 1987)
Paperback.
139pp.
Excellent condition.
$6.00 |
|
|
Adams, Jay E.,
What to Do on Thursday: A Layman's Guide to the Practical Use of the Scriptures
(Baker, 1982)
Paperback.
135pp.
Very good condition, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, otherwise unmarked.
$6.00 |
|
|
Alexander, James W.,
Consolation: Addresses to the Suffering People of God
(Soli Deo Gloria, 1992 reprint of 1852 work)
Hardcover.
448pp.
Excellent condition.
$15.00 |
|
|
Allen, Charles L. (ed. Wallis),
The Charles L. Allen Treasury
(Revell, 1970)
Hardcover.
191pp.
Excellent condition.
$7.50 |
|
|
Allen, Charles L.,
God's Psychiatry
(Revell, 1953)
Hardcover.
159pp.
Very good condition.
$7.50 |
|
|
Aller, Catherine,
The Greatest Word in the World
(Cowman, 1957)
Small hardcover.
84pp.
Very good condition, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, unmarked text.
$8.50 |
|
|
Anderson & Mylander,
Setting Your Church Free: A Biblical Plan to Help Your Church
(Regal, 1994)
Hardcover.
352pp.
Very good condition, unmarked, torn dust jacket.
$10.00 |
|
|
Anderson & Towns,
Rivers of Revival
(Regal, 1997)
Hardcover.
350pp.
Some highlighting.
$10.00 |
|
|
Anderson, Neil T.,
Walking in the Light: Discerning God's Guidance in an Age of Spiritual Counterfeits
(Nelson, 1992)
Paperback.
234pp.
Good condition, stains at bottom edge of cover and first few pages, no markings in text.
$7.50 |
|
|
Anderson, Neil T.,
The Bondage Breaker
(Harvest House, 2000)
Paperback.
298pp.
Like new.
$7.50 |
|
|
Anderson, Neil T.,
Living Free in Christ
(Regal, 1993)
Paperback.
310pp.
Very good condition, minor creases to covers, unmarked.
$7.50 |
|
|
Anderson, Neil T.,
Released from Bondage: True Stories of Freedom
(Nelson, 1993)
Paperback.
242pp.
Very good condition, name crossed out inside cover, no markings in text.
$7.50 |
|
|
Andrew, Brother,
The Calling: A Challenge to Walk the Narrow Road
(Revell, 2002)
Paperback.
276pp.
New.
$8.50 |
|
|
Armitage, W.J.,
The Cities of Refuge: Pictures of Gospel Principles, Gospel Promises, and Gospel Privileges
(Marshall Bros., n.d.)
Hardcover.
88pp.
Good condition, but small chip off bottom of spine, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, unmarked text.
$15.00 |
|
|
Arnold, Johann Christoph,
I Tell You a Mystery: Life, Death, and Eternity
(Plough, 1996)
Paperback.
151pp.
Like new.
$7.50 |
|
|
Arterburn, Stephen,
Surprised by God: Experiencing Grace from the God of Second Chances
(Focus on Family, 1997)
Hardcover.
194pp.
Nearly new.
$8.50 |
|
|
Arthur, Kay,
Our Covenant God: Learning to Trust Him
(Water Brook, 1999)
Hardcover.
276pp.
Like new.
$10.00 |
|
|
Arthur, Kay,
His Imprint, My Expression: Changed Forever by the Master's Touch
(Water Brook, 1993)
Hardcover.
331pp.
Like new.
$10.00 |
|
|
Arthur, Kay,
As Silver Refined: Learning to Embrace Life's Disappointments
(Water Brook, 1997)
Hardcover.
276pp.
Like new.
$10.00 |
|
|
Arthur, Kay,
Lord, Give Me a Heart for You: A Devotional Study on Having a Passion for God
(Water Brook, 2001)
Paperback.
273pp.
Nearly new.
$7.50 |
|
|
Arthur, Kay,
The Call to Follow Jesus (Luke)
(Harvest House, 1994)
Paperback.
76pp.
Excellent condition, name on flyleaf.
$6.00 |
|
|
Arthur, Kay,
Lord, Where are You When Bad Things Happen?
(Multnomah, 1992)
Paperback.
270pp.
Excellent condition.
$6.50 |
|
|
Found a total of 652 books. Page 1 of 27 NEXT |