|
Abanes, Richard,
End-Time Visions: The Road to Armageddon?
(Four Walls, 1998)
Hardcover.
428pp.
Like new.
$13.00 |
|
|
Alnor, William M.,
Soothsayers of the Second Advent
(Revell, 1989)
Paperback.
222pp. Inscribed to someone and signe by author.
Nearly new.
$7.50 |
|
|
Anderson, Sir Robert,
The Coming Prince
(Kregel, 1984)
Paperback.
320pp.
Like new.
$8.00 |
|
|
Archer, et al,
The Rapture: Pre-, Mid-, or Post-Tribulational?
(Zondervan, 1984)
Paperback.
268pp. The 3 views presented and argued by proponents of each.
Very good condition, writing on inside front cover, but unmarked text.
$7.50 |
|
|
Baxter, Michael Paget,
Forty Future Wonders of Scripture Prophecy
(Christian Herald, 1923)
Hardcover.
Over 600pp.
Some marking, torn flyleaf, otherwise very good condition.
$8.50 |
|
|
Boettner, Loraine,
Immortality
(P&R, 1989)
Hardcover.
161pp.
Excellent condition, no jacket.
$7.50 |
|
|
Broughton, Len G.,
The Second Coming of Christ
(Revell, 1907)
Hardcover.
158pp.
Good condition, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, pencil marking on some pages.
$12.50 |
|
|
Cooper, David L.,
When Gog's Armies Meet the Almighty: An Exposition of Ezekiel 38 & 39
(Bib. Research Soc., 1940)
Paperback.
112pp. Hard-to-find title!
Very good condition, unmarked.
$15.00 |
|
|
Cox, Jesse R.,
America in Bible Prophecy: Our True Identity by Ancient Names
(1st Books, 2005)
Paperback.
440pp.
New.
$12.50 |
|
|
Cribb, C.C.,
From Now till Eternity: The Sequence of Prophetic Events
(Manhattan Ltd., 1976)
Hardcover.
422pp.
Excellent condition
$7.50 |
|
|
Criswell, W.A.,
What to Do Until Jesus Comes Back
(Broadman, 1975)
Hardcover.
152pp.
Excellent condition.
$7.50 |
|
|
Culver, Robert D.,
Daniel and the Latter Days: A Study in Millennialism
(Revell, 1954)
Hardcover.
221pp.
Very good condition, unmarked.
$12.50 |
|
|
DeHaan, M.R.,
The Days of Noah and Their Prophetic Message for Today
(Zondervan, 1963)
Hardcover.
184pp.
Ex-library, but unmarked text.
$8.50 |
|
|
DeHaan, M.R.,
The Second Coming of Jesus
(Zondervan, 1944)
Hardcover.
178pp.
Excellent condition.
$12.50 |
|
|
DeHaan, M.R.,
The Jew and Palestine in Prophecy
(Zondervan, 1966)
Hardcover.
183pp.
Ex-library, but unmarked text.
$10.00 |
|
|
Evans, William,
The Coming King: The World's Next Great Crisis
(Revell, 1923)
Hardcover.
244pp.
Some pencil underlining.
$6.50 |
|
|
Evans, William,
Christ's Last Message to His Church: An Exposition of the Seven Letters of Revelation 1-3
(Revell, 1926)
Hardcover.
223pp.
Good condition, unmarked.
$12.50 |
|
|
Feinberg, Charles Lee, ed.,
Prophecy and the Seventies
(Moody, 1971)
hardcover.
255pp.
Like new.
$8.50 |
|
|
Gaebelein, A.C.,
The Conflict of the Ages: The Mystery of Lawlessness--It's Origin, Historic Development and Coming Defeat
(Pryor Russell, 1968 reprint)
Paperback.
171pp.
Very good condition. Signed by reprinter with a couple of handwritten notes.
$7.50 |
|
|
Gordon, A.J.,
Ecce Vencit: Behold He Cometh
(Revell, 1889)
Hardcover.
311pp.
Good condition for age, torn cloth at bottom of spine, some marking in text.
$15.00 |
|
|
Graham, Billy,
Approaching Hoofbeats: The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
(Word, 1983)
Hardcover.
239pp.
Like new.
$7.50 |
|
|
Greene, Oliver B.,
The Second Coming of Jesus
(Gospel Hour, 1971)
Hardcover.
380pp.
Very good condition.
$7.50 |
|
|
Gundry, Robert H.,
The Church and the Tribulation
(Zondervan, 1973)
Hardcover.
224pp.
Excellent condition.
$10.00 |
|
|
Haggith, David,
End-Time Prophecies of the Bible
(Putnam, 1999)
Hardcover.
546pp.
New.
$15.00 |
|
|
Haldeman, I.M.,
The Coming of Christ: Both Pre-Millennial and Imminent
(SSCW, 1934)
Hardcover.
325pp.
Ex-library, early pages marked.
$10.00 |
|
|
Found a total of 83 books. Page 1 of 4 NEXT |