EVANGELICAL USED BOOKS

"Good books on the Good Book"

 

Home

How to Order

Links

Advanced Search

All Books

Antique Books

Archaeology & Bible Background

Arts

Autographed Books

Baptist

Best Selling Authors

Bibical Studies

Bible

Bible Prophecy

Bibles

Biblical Prophecy

Biblical Studies

Biography

Childrens Books

Christian Living

Christian Living. Devotions & Meditations

Church Management

Commentary

Concordances

Counseling

Cults

Dead Sea Scrolls

Defending the Faith

Devotions & Meditations

Ethics & Culture

Evangelism

Fiction

Finances

Healing

Historical Studies

Holy Spirit

Home & Family

Hymnals

Language Resources

Leadership

Lectures on Preaching

Life of Christ

Lives of the Saints

Methodist

Ministry

Missionary

Non-Christian Religions

Occultism

Pastoral Resources

Philosophical Theology

Poetry

Prayer

Prayerbooks & Hymnals

Preaching

Presbyterian

Rare Books

Reference

Science & Religion

Sermons

Teaching

Theology

Worship

   

Bible Prophecy

Abanes, Richard,   End-Time Visions: The Road to Armageddon?   (Four Walls, 1998)   Hardcover.   428pp.   Like new.   $13.00
Alnor, William M.,   Soothsayers of the Second Advent   (Revell, 1989)   Paperback.   222pp. Inscribed to someone and signe by author.   Nearly new.   $7.50
Anderson, Sir Robert,   The Coming Prince   (Kregel, 1984)   Paperback.   320pp.   Like new.   $8.00
Archer, et al,   The Rapture: Pre-, Mid-, or Post-Tribulational?   (Zondervan, 1984)   Paperback.   268pp. The 3 views presented and argued by proponents of each.   Very good condition, writing on inside front cover, but unmarked text.   $7.50
Baxter, Michael Paget,   Forty Future Wonders of Scripture Prophecy   (Christian Herald, 1923)   Hardcover.   Over 600pp.   Some marking, torn flyleaf, otherwise very good condition.   $8.50
Boettner, Loraine,   Immortality   (P&R, 1989)   Hardcover.   161pp.   Excellent condition, no jacket.   $7.50
Broughton, Len G.,   The Second Coming of Christ   (Revell, 1907)   Hardcover.   158pp.   Good condition, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, pencil marking on some pages.   $12.50
Cooper, David L.,   When Gog's Armies Meet the Almighty: An Exposition of Ezekiel 38 & 39   (Bib. Research Soc., 1940)   Paperback.   112pp. Hard-to-find title!   Very good condition, unmarked.   $15.00
Cox, Jesse R.,   America in Bible Prophecy: Our True Identity by Ancient Names   (1st Books, 2005)   Paperback.   440pp.   New.   $12.50
Cribb, C.C.,   From Now till Eternity: The Sequence of Prophetic Events   (Manhattan Ltd., 1976)   Hardcover.   422pp.   Excellent condition   $7.50
Criswell, W.A.,   What to Do Until Jesus Comes Back   (Broadman, 1975)   Hardcover.   152pp.   Excellent condition.   $7.50
Culver, Robert D.,   Daniel and the Latter Days: A Study in Millennialism   (Revell, 1954)   Hardcover.   221pp.   Very good condition, unmarked.   $12.50
DeHaan, M.R.,   The Days of Noah and Their Prophetic Message for Today   (Zondervan, 1963)   Hardcover.   184pp.   Ex-library, but unmarked text.   $8.50
DeHaan, M.R.,   The Second Coming of Jesus   (Zondervan, 1944)   Hardcover.   178pp.   Excellent condition.   $12.50
DeHaan, M.R.,   The Jew and Palestine in Prophecy   (Zondervan, 1966)   Hardcover.   183pp.   Ex-library, but unmarked text.   $10.00
Evans, William,   The Coming King: The World's Next Great Crisis   (Revell, 1923)   Hardcover.   244pp.   Some pencil underlining.   $6.50
Evans, William,   Christ's Last Message to His Church: An Exposition of the Seven Letters of Revelation 1-3   (Revell, 1926)   Hardcover.   223pp.   Good condition, unmarked.   $12.50
Feinberg, Charles Lee, ed.,   Prophecy and the Seventies   (Moody, 1971)   hardcover.   255pp.   Like new.   $8.50
Gaebelein, A.C.,   The Conflict of the Ages: The Mystery of Lawlessness--It's Origin, Historic Development and Coming Defeat   (Pryor Russell, 1968 reprint)   Paperback.   171pp.   Very good condition. Signed by reprinter with a couple of handwritten notes.   $7.50
Gordon, A.J.,   Ecce Vencit: Behold He Cometh   (Revell, 1889)   Hardcover.   311pp.   Good condition for age, torn cloth at bottom of spine, some marking in text.   $15.00
Graham, Billy,   Approaching Hoofbeats: The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse   (Word, 1983)   Hardcover.   239pp.   Like new.   $7.50
Greene, Oliver B.,   The Second Coming of Jesus   (Gospel Hour, 1971)   Hardcover.   380pp.   Very good condition.   $7.50
Gundry, Robert H.,   The Church and the Tribulation   (Zondervan, 1973)   Hardcover.   224pp.   Excellent condition.   $10.00
Haggith, David,   End-Time Prophecies of the Bible   (Putnam, 1999)   Hardcover.   546pp.   New.   $15.00
Haldeman, I.M.,   The Coming of Christ: Both Pre-Millennial and Imminent   (SSCW, 1934)   Hardcover.   325pp.   Ex-library, early pages marked.   $10.00
Found a total of 83 books.

Page 1 of 4

NEXT