EVANGELICAL USED BOOKS

"Good books on the Good Book"

 

Home

How to Order

Links

Advanced Search

All Books

Antique Books

Archaeology & Bible Background

Arts

Autographed Books

Baptist

Best Selling Authors

Bibical Studies

Bible

Bible Prophecy

Bibles

Biblical Prophecy

Biblical Studies

Biography

Childrens Books

Christian Living

Christian Living. Devotions & Meditations

Church Management

Commentary

Concordances

Counseling

Cults

Dead Sea Scrolls

Defending the Faith

Devotions & Meditations

Ethics & Culture

Evangelism

Fiction

Finances

Healing

Historical Studies

Holy Spirit

Home & Family

Hymnals

Language Resources

Leadership

Lectures on Preaching

Life of Christ

Lives of the Saints

Methodist

Ministry

Missionary

Non-Christian Religions

Occultism

Pastoral Resources

Philosophical Theology

Poetry

Prayer

Prayerbooks & Hymnals

Preaching

Presbyterian

Rare Books

Reference

Science & Religion

Sermons

Teaching

Theology

Worship

   

Bible

   The Holy Bible: Red Letter Edition (KJV)   (Zondervan, n.d.)    Leather bound pocket size (4x6x1).   Over 1500pp.   Like new.   $20.00
   The Prophets (Nevi'im)   (Jewish Pub. Soc., 1978)   Hardcover.   898pp.   Very good condition.   $10.00
   The Torah: The Five Books of Moses   (Jewish Pub. Soc., 1962)   Hardcover.   393pp.   Very good condition, name stamped on presentation page.   $8.50
   The Holy Bible: New International Version Giant Print   (Zondervan, 1990)   Hardcover.   1980pp.   Excellent condition.   $17.50
   Bibli Svata (Czech Bible)      Kivar cover.   1101pp. Small format.   Good condition, unmarked text, inscription in front, and name stamped on top and bottom page edges.   $8.50
   The NIV Study Bible   (Zondervan, 1985)   Hardcover.      Very good condition, name filled in on presentation page, otherwise appears unmarked.   $15.00
   The Good News Bible: Today's English Version   (ABS, 1976)   Hardcover.   1450pp.   Very good condition, slight creases to flyleaf.   $8.50
   Holy Bible with Apocrypha: Revised Version (English Revised Version of 1884)   (Cambridge, undated)   Hardcover.   Over 1500pp.   Good condition, solid binding, appears unmarked.   $15.00
   Holy Bible: English Standard Version   (Crossway, 2001)   Hardcover.   1328pp. + maps.   Like new.   $17.50
   Four Translation New Testament (KJV, NASB, Williams & Beck in parallel columns)   (World Wide, 1966)   Paperback..   739pp.   Good condition, minor creases, unmarked text.   $7.50
   The One Year Bible (Living Bible edition)   (Tyndale, 1985)   Hardcover.   365 daily readings covers the entire Bible. An excellent tool for reading through the Bible in a year!   Excellent condition.   $12.50
   The Amplified Bible   (Zondervan, 1965)   Hardcover.   1489pp.   Very good condition.   $20.00
   The One Year Bible (Living Bible edition)   (Tyndale, 1985)   Paperback.   365 daily readings covers the entire Bible. An excellent tool for reading through the Bible in a year!   Very good condition, unmarked.   $7.50
   International Children's Bible (NCV)   (Word, 1988)   Hardcover.   1500pp. + maps.   Very good condition with dust jacket, name in front and on presentation page.   $10.00
   NIV One Year Bible   (Tyndale, 1986)   Paperback.   Entire Bible in 365 daily readings.   Excellent condition.   $7.50
   New American Bible, St. Jospeh Edition (Large Print, Illustrated)   (Catholic Book Pub., 1992)   Imitation leather, family Bible size.   1556pp.   Excellent condition.   $15.00
   The Companion Bible   (Bagster, 1970)   Large hardcover.   2141pp.   Very good condition, name on flyleaf, dust jacket a little tattered.   $30.00
   Couples Devotional Bible (NIV)   (Zondervan, 1994)   Hardcover.   1459pp.   Child's scribbling on back endpapers--does not affect usability.   $10.00
   Biblia de Estudio Arco Iris (Rainbow Study Bible in Spanish): Reina-Valera Revision 1960   (RSI, 1996)   Imitation leather bound.   c.1520pp.   Very good condition, birth page filled in.   $17.50
   A New Hieroglyphical Bible with 400 Embellishments on Wood   (American Heritage, 1970 reprint of 1836 work)   Small hardcover.   102pp. Bible verse puzzles using old wood engravings.   Very good condition, some foxing and paper toning.   $8.50
   The Journey (NIV): A Bible for Seeking God and Understanding Life   (Zondervan, 1996)   Hardcover.   1706pp.   Excellent condition.   $10.00
   The NIV Study Bible: Personal Size Edition   (Zondervan, 1995)   Paperback.      Good reading copy with a few marked pages, minor crease on cover and several pages folded down.   $8.50
   The NIV Study Bible   (Zondervan, 2002)   Hardcover.      New.   $20.00
   Russian Orthodox Bible   (UBS, 1992)   Hardcover.   1372pp. In Russian.   Nearly new.   $15.00
   NRSV Classics Devotional Bible with Daily Readings from Men and Women Whose Faith Influenced the World   (Zondervan, 1996)   Paperback.   1566pp.   Excellent condition, but minor crease to back cover.   $12.50
Found a total of 366 books.

Page 1 of 15

NEXT