EVANGELICAL USED BOOKS

"Good books on the Good Book"

 

Home

How to Order

Links

Advanced Search

All Books

Antique Books

Archaeology & Bible Background

Arts

Autographed Books

Baptist

Best Selling Authors

Bibical Studies

Bible

Bible Prophecy

Bibles

Biblical Prophecy

Biblical Studies

Biography

Childrens Books

Christian Living

Christian Living. Devotions & Meditations

Church Management

Commentary

Concordances

Counseling

Cults

Dead Sea Scrolls

Defending the Faith

Devotions & Meditations

Ethics & Culture

Evangelism

Fiction

Finances

Healing

Historical Studies

Holy Spirit

Home & Family

Hymnals

Language Resources

Leadership

Lectures on Preaching

Life of Christ

Lives of the Saints

Methodist

Ministry

Missionary

Non-Christian Religions

Occultism

Pastoral Resources

Philosophical Theology

Poetry

Prayer

Prayerbooks & Hymnals

Preaching

Presbyterian

Rare Books

Reference

Science & Religion

Sermons

Teaching

Theology

Worship

   

Best Selling Authors

Buechner, Frederick,   Peculiar Treasures: A Biblical Who's Who   (H&R, 1979)   Hardcover.   181pp.   Very good condition, bookplate in front.   $7.50
Buechner, Frederick,   The Hungering Dark   (Seabury, 1969)   Hardcover.   125pp.   Very good condition.   $7.50
Buechner, Frederick,   Whistling in the Dark: An ABC Theologized   (H&R, 1988)   Hardcover.   116pp.   Very good condition.   $7.50
Buechner, Frederick,   The Sacred Journey   (H&R, 1982)   Hardcover.   112pp.   Very good condition.   $7.50
Buechner, Frederick,   Godric   (H&R, 1980)   Paperback.   178pp.   Very good condition.   $7.00
Buechner, Frederick,   Telling the Truth: The Gospel as Tragedy, Comedy, and Fairy Tale   (H&R, 1977)   Hardcover.   100pp.   Very good condition.   $8.50
Buechner, Frederick,   Telling Secrets: A Memoir   (Harper Collins, 1991)   Hardcover.   106pp.   Excellent condition.   $8.50
Buechner, Frederick,   The Clown in the Belfry: Writings on Faith and Fiction   (Harper San Francisco, 1992)   Hardcover.   171pp.   Ex-library, but unmarked text.   $8.50
Campolo, Anthony,   It's Friday, But Sunday's Comin'   (Word, 1984)   Hardcover.   120pp.   Nearly new.   $7.50
Campolo, Anthony,   A Reasonable Faith: Responding to Secularism   (Word, 1983)   Hardcover.   199pp.   Nearly new.   $7.50
Campolo, Anthony,   Who Switched the Price Tags?: A Search for Values in a Mixed-Up World   (Word, 1986)   Hardcover.   200pp.   Nearly new.   $8.00
Campolo, Tony,   Carpe Diem: Seize the Day   (Word, 1994)   Hardcover.   234pp.   Excellent condition.   $10.00
Campolo, Tony,   How to Be Pentecostal Without Speaking in Tongues   (Word, 1991)   Hardcover.   176pp.   Excellent condition.   $8.50
Campolo, Tony,   20 Hot Potatoes Christians are Afraid to Touch   (Word, 1988)   Hardcover.   235pp.   Nearly new, name on flyleaf.   $8.50
Campolo, Tony,   Following Jesus without Embarrassing God   (Word, 1997)   Hardcover.   276pp.   Excellent condition.   $10.00
Carter, Jimmy & Rosalynn,   Everything to Gain: Making the Most of the Rest of Your Life   (Random House, 1987)   Hardcover.   198pp.   Nearly new.   $10.00
Carter, Jimmy,   Sources of Strength: Meditations on Scripture for a Living Faith   (Times Books, 1997)   Hardcover.   252pp.   Like new.   $10.00
Carter, Jimmy,   Living Faith   (Times Books, 1996)   Hardcover.   257pp   Like new.   $10.00
Colson, Charles W.,   Life Sentence   (Chosen Books, 1979)   Hardcover.   306pp.    Very good condition, small stains on dust jacket.   $7.50
Colson, Charles,   Loving God   (Zondervan, 1983)   Hardcover.   255pp.   Nearly new.   $7.50
Colson, Charles,   Against the Night: Living in the New Dark Ages   (Vine, 1989)   Hardcover.   205pp.   Like new.   $7.50
Colson, Charles,   Kingdoms in Conflict: An Insider's Challenging View of Politics, Power, and the Pulpit   (Morrow/Zondervan, 1987)   Hardcover.   400pp.   Like new.   $8.50
Colson, Charles,   The God of Stones & Spiders: Letters to a Church in Exile   (Crossway Books, 1990)   Paperback.   221pp.   Very good condition, slightly stubbed corner.   $7.50
Colson, Charles,   A Dance with Deception: Revealing the Truth Behind the Headlines   (Word, 1993)   Paperback.   221pp.   Very good condition, slightly creased back cover corner.   $7.50
Colson, Charles,   Faith on the Line: Dare to Make a Kingdon Difference   (Victor, 1994)   Paperback.   129pp.   Very good condition, unmarked.   $6.50
Found a total of 131 books.

Page 1 of 6

NEXT