EVANGELICAL USED BOOKS

"Good books on the Good Book"

 

Home

How to Order

Links

Advanced Search

All Books

Antique Books

Archaeology & Bible Background

Arts

Autographed Books

Baptist

BBiblical Studies

Best Selling Authors

Bible

Bible Prophecy

Bibles

Biblical Studies

Biography

Blical Studies

Childrens Books

Christian Living

Church Management

Commentary

Concordances

Counseling

Cults

Dead Sea Scrolls

Defending the Faith

Devotions & Meditations

Ethics & Culture

Evangelism

Fiction

Finances

Healing

Historical Studies

Holy Spirit

Home & Family

Hymnals

Language Resources

Leadership

Lectures on Preaching

Life of Christ

Life of Jesus

Lives of the Saints

Methodist

Ministry

Missionary

Non-Christian Religions

Occultism

Pastoral

Pastoral Resources

Philosophical Theology

Philosopical Theology

Poetry

Prayer

Prayerbooks & Hymnals

Preaching

Presbyterian

Rare Books

Reference

Science & Religion

Sermons

Teaching

Theology

Worship

   

Autographed Books

Hoyt, Herman A.,   The New Birth   (Dunham, 1961)   Hardcover.   122pp. Signed "Herman A. Hoyt, Phil. 1:21."   Excellent condition.   $15.00
Johnston, Robert K.,   Evangelicals at an Impass: Biblical Authority in Practice   (John Knox, 1979)   Paperback.   178pp. Inscribed to someone and signed by the author.   Very good condition, unmarked.   $7.50
LaHaye, Tim,   If Ministers Fall, Can They be Restored?   (Zondervan, 1990)   Paperback.   192pp.   Like new. Signed by author.   $10.00
LeTourneau, Richard,   Keeping Your Cool in a World of Tension   (Zondervan, 1975)   Hardcover.   141pp. Signed by author.   Very good condition.   $10.00
Lowe, Marmion L.,   Christ in the Book of Daniel   (Lowe, 1968)   Hardcover.   193pp. Signed "Yours in Christ, M.L. Lowe, Lk 24:27."   Very good condition, name on flyleaf.   $20.00
Marshall & Manuel,   From Sea to Shining Sea: God's Plan for America Unfolds   (Revell, 1986)   Hardcover.   444pp. Signed by Peter Marshall.   Like new.   $20.00
Marshall & Manuel,   The Light and the Glory: Did God Have a Plan for America?   (Revell, 1977)   Hardcover.    384pp. Inscribed by Peter Marshall to someone.   Excellent condition.   $12.50
Marshall & Manuel,   From Sea to Shining Sea: God's Plan for America Unfolds   (Revell, 1986)   Hardcover.   444pp. Inscribed by Peter Marshall to someone.   A handful of pages are highlighted.   $10.00
McDowell, Josh,   Daniel in the Critics' Den: Historical Evidence for the Authenticity of the Book of Daniel   (Campus Crusade, 1979)   Hardcover.   148pp. Signed by McDowell.   Excellent condition, no dust jacket.   $15.00
Montgomery, John Warwick,   The Suicide of Christian Theology   (Bethany Fellowship, 1975)   Paperback.   528pp. Inscribed and signed by author!   Excellent condition.   $15.00
Rice, John R.,   "No Man Cared for My Soul": Burning Messages on the Main Business of Christians--Winning Souls   (Sword of Lord, 1970)   Hardcover.   182pp. Signed by author!   Like new.   $12.50
Rimmer, Harry,   The Harmony of Science and Scripture   (Berne Witness, 1943)   Hardcover.   296pp. Signed by Harry Rimmer!   Unmarked text and solid binding, but water staining along bottom edges of cover (though not on pages), paint drop down spine, nameplate.   $15.00
Robinson, John A.T.,   Twelve New Testament Studies (Studies in Biblical Theology # 34)   (Allenson, 1962)   Paperback.   180pp. Signed and dated on the front cover by theologian John Bright!   Excellent condition.   $15.00
Schaeffer, Edith,   L'Abri (New Expanded Ed.)   (Crossway, 1992)   Paperback.   256pp. Inscribed to someone and signed by Edith Schaeffer with her standard alp doodle.    Major crease to cover and early pages, damp corner, unmarked text. Cheap way to get her autograph.   $8.50
Schaeffer, Edith,   L'Abri   (Norfolk Press/Walter, 1969)   Hardcover.   228pp. Autographed British edition!   Very good condition, unmarked text.   $15.00
Schmithals, Walther,   Paul and James (Studies in Biblical Theology # 46)   (Allenson, 1965)   Paperback.   125pp. Signed and dated on the front cover by theologian John Bright!   Excellent condition.   $15.00
Shorrosh, Anis A.,   Islam: A Threat or a Challenge (From Ancient Mecca to Modern Baghdad)   (Nall Printing, 2004)   Paperback.   294pp. Signed by author, "A. Shorrosh."   Some shelf wear, a couple of dog-eared pages, marking on one page of Table of Contents.   $10.00
Sider, Ronald J.,   One-Sided Christianity?: Uniting the Church to Heal a Lost and Broken World   (Harper Collins, 1993)   Paperback.   256pp. Signed by Sider.   Nearly new.   $10.00
Slavitt, David R., trans.,   Sixty-One Psalms of David   (Oxford, 1996)   Hardcover.   120pp. Inscribed to someone and signed by the author.   Nearly new.   $12.50
Stam, Cornelius R.,   The Fundamentals of Dispensationalism   (Berean Searchlight, 1951)   Hardcover.   279pp. Inscribed to someone and signed by author!   Very good condition.   $10.00
Stoop, David,   Real Solutions for Forgiving the Unforgivable   (Vine Books, 2001)   Paperback.   127pp. Signed by author!   Very good condition, name on flyleaf.   $7.50
Strober & Tomczak,   Jerry Falwell: Aflame for God   (Nelson, 1979)   Hardcover.   188pp. Inscribed and signed by Falwell!   Excellent condition.   $15.00
Telchin, Stan,   Betrayed!   (Chosen Books, 1981)   Paperback.   139pp. Signed by Stan Telchin.   Very good condition.   $10.00
Terry, Randall A.,   Why Does a Nice Guy Like Me Keep Getting Thrown in Jail?: How Theological Escapism and Cultural Retreatism in the Church Have Led to America's Demise   (Huntington House, 1993)   Paperback.   177pp. Signed by the founder of Operation Rescue.   New.   $7.50
Terry, Randall A.,   Why Does a Nice Guy Like Me Keep Getting Thrown in Jail?: How Theological Escapism and Cultural Retreatism in the Church Have Led to America's Demise   (Huntington House, 1993)   Hardcover.   177pp. Signed and numbered edition by the founder of Operation Rescue.   New.   $10.00
Found a total of 55 books.

Page 2 of 3

PREV NEXT