EVANGELICAL USED BOOKS

"Good books on the Good Book"

 

Home

How to Order

Links

Advanced Search

All Books

Antique Books

Archaeology & Bible Background

Arts

Autographed Books

Baptist

Best Selling Authors

Bibical Studies

Bible

Bible Prophecy

Bibles

Biblical Prophecy

Biblical Studies

Biography

Childrens Books

Christian Living

Christian Living. Devotions & Meditations

Church Management

Commentary

Concordances

Counseling

Cults

Dead Sea Scrolls

Defending the Faith

Devotions & Meditations

Ethics & Culture

Evangelism

Fiction

Finances

Healing

Historical Studies

Holy Spirit

Home & Family

Hymnals

Language Resources

Leadership

Lectures on Preaching

Life of Christ

Lives of the Saints

Methodist

Ministry

Missionary

Non-Christian Religions

Occultism

Pastoral Resources

Philosophical Theology

Poetry

Prayer

Prayerbooks & Hymnals

Preaching

Presbyterian

Rare Books

Reference

Science & Religion

Sermons

Teaching

Theology

Worship

   

Autographed Books

Barton, L.E.,   Helps for Soul-Winners   (Barton, 1947)   Hardcover.   145pp. Inscribed to someone and signed by the author.   Very good condition, torn dust jacket.   $7.50
Bauer, Gary,   Our Journey Home: What Parents are Doing to Preserve Family Values   (Word, 1992)   Hardcover.   222pp. Signed by Bauer.   Like new.   $10.00
Beals, Art,   Beyond Hunger: A Biblical Mandate for Social Responsibility   (Multnomah, 1985)   Hardcover.   225pp. Signed by author!   Nearly new.   $10.00
Bieber, H.W., ed.,   Good News from a Far Country: Ten Gospel Sermons   (Eerdmans, 1934)   Hardcover.   150pp. Sermons by great Evangelical preachers of the time, book signed by the editor.   A bit scruffy looking, but solid and unmarked.   $10.00
Breese, Dave,   Know the Marks of Cults: A Guide to Enable You to Quickly Detect the Basic Errors of False Religion   (Victor, 1986)   Paperback.   119pp. Signed by author!   Marked.   $7.50
Bright, Vonette Zachary, ed.,   The Greatest Lesson I've Ever Learned: Prominent Christian Women Share   (Here's Life, 1991)   Hardcover.   190pp. Inscribed to someone and signed by Bright!   Like new, except for inscription.   $10.00
Briner, Bob,   Roaring Lambs: A Gentle Plan to Radically Change Your World   (Zondervan, 1993)   Hardcover.   187pp. Inscribed by author to someone.   Nearly new.   $8.00
Colson, Charles W.,   Life Sentence   (Chosen Books, 1979)   Hardcover.   306pp. Inscribed by Colson to someone.   Excellent condition, slight tears in dust jacket.   $10.00
Colson, Charles,   Burden of Truth: Defending Truth in an Age of Unbelief   (Tyndale, 1997)   Hardcover.   304pp. Signed by Colson.   Like new.   $15.00
Colson, Charles,   Loving God   (Zondervan, 1983)   Hardcover.   255pp. Inscribed by Colson to someone.   Excellent condition.   $10.00
Colson, Charles,   The Good Life: Seeking Purpose, Meaning, and Truth in Your life   (Tyndale, 2005)   Hardcover.   394pp. Signed by Colson!   Like new, Prison Fellowship bookplate with Colson's signature in front.   $12.50
Cornwall, Judson,   Let Us Abide   (Revell, 1977)   Paperback.   155pp. Signed by Cornwall.   Excellent condition.   $10.00
Dravecky, Dave,   Comeback   (Zondervan, 1999)   Paperback.   254pp. Inscribed to someone and signed by Dravecky.   Very good condition.   $7.50
Dravecky, Jan,   A Joy I'd Never Known: One Woman's Triumph Over Panic Attacks and Depression   (Zondervan, 1996)   Paperback.   208pp. Inscribed to someone and signed by Dravecky.   Excellent condition.   $7.50
Evans, Louis H.,   Life's Hidden Power: The Gift of the Spirit   (Revell, 1958)   Hardcover.   154pp. Signed "with best wishes" by Louis Evans and presented to a pastor on the flyleaf.   Some marking.   $10.00
Ferre, Nels F.S.,   The Christian Fellowship   (Harper, 1940)   Hardcover.   236pp. Signed by author!   Very good condition, name on flyleaf, otherwise unmarked.   $12.50
Foster, Richard J.,   Money, Sex & Power: The Challenge of the Disciplined Life   (H&R, 1985)   Hardcover.   260pp. Signed by the author!   A few pages marked.   $12.50
Glasson, T.F.,   Moses in the Fourth Gospel (Studies in Biblical Theology # 40)   (Allenson, 1963)   Paperback.   115pp. Signed and dated on the front cover by theologian John Bright!   Excellent condition.   $15.00
Graham, Ruth,   In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting   (Zondervan, 2004)   Hardcover.   218pp.   Like new, but inscribed to someone and signed by the author (Billy's daughter).   $15.00
Haskin, Dorothy C.,   In Spite of Dungeon: Suffering for Christ in the orient   (Zondervan, 1962)   Hardcover.   150pp.   Very good condition, pastor's library seal and numbering on a couple pages, unmarked text, some foxing on endpapers.   $10.00
Hefley, James and Marti,   Uncle Cam: The Story of William Cameron Townsend, founder of Wycliffe Bible Translators   (Word, 1974)   Hardcover.   272pp. Signed by Uncle Cam and the authors.   Excellent condition.   $15.00
Hibbard, Ann,   Treasured Friends: Finding andd Keeping True Friendships   (Baker, 1997)   Paperback.   206pp. Inscribed to someone and signed by the author.   Very good condition, unmarked text.   $7.50
Johnston, Robert K.,   Evangelicals at an Impass: Biblical Authority in Practice   (John Knox, 1979)   Paperback.   178pp. Inscribed to someone and signed by the author.   Very good condition, unmarked.   $7.50
LaHaye, Tim,   If Ministers Fall, Can They be Restored?   (Zondervan, 1990)   Paperback.   192pp.   Like new. Signed by author.   $10.00
LeTourneau, Richard,   Keeping Your Cool in a World of Tension   (Zondervan, 1975)   Hardcover.   141pp. Signed by author.   Very good condition.   $10.00
Found a total of 50 books.

Page 1 of 2

NEXT