|
Albright, William Foxwell,
Archaeology and the Religion of Israel (Old Testament Library)
(WJK, 2006)
Paperback.
247pp.
New.
$20.00 |
|
|
Albright, William Foxwell,
History, Archaeology and Christian Humanism
(McGraw-Hill, 1964)
Hardcover.
342pp.
Ex-library, but otherwise excellent condition.
$10.00 |
|
|
Apostolos-Cappadona, Diane,
Dictionary of Christian Art
(Continuum, 1994)
Hardcover.
376pp.
New.
$20.00 |
|
|
Athas, George,
The Tel Dan Inscriptions: A Reappraisal and a New Interpretation (JSOTS 360)
(Sheffield Academic, 2003)
Hardcover.
331pp.
New.
$82.50 |
|
|
Aubin, Henry T.,
The Rescue of Jerusalem: The Alliance Between Hebrews and Africans in 701 BC
(Soho, 2002)
Hardcover.
421pp.
Like new.
$15.00 |
|
|
Beck, et al, eds.,
Fortunate the Eyes that See: Essays in Honor of Noel David Freedman
(Eerdmans, 1995)
Hardcover.
672pp.
New.
$22.50 |
|
|
Bell, Albert A.,
Exploring the New Testament World: An Illustrated Guide to the World of Jesus and the First Christians
(Nelson, 1998)
Large paperback.
322pp.
Like new.
$10.00 |
|
|
Bierling, Neal
Giving Goliath His Due: New Archaeological Light on the Philistines
(Baker, 1992)
Paperback.
281pp.
Nearly new.
$8.50 |
|
|
Blaiklock & Harrison, eds.,
The New International Dictionary of Biblical Archaeology
(Zondervan, 1983)
Hardcover.
Over 500pp.
Excellent condition.
$20.00 |
|
|
Blaiklock, E.M.,
The Archaeology of the New Testament
(Zondervan, 1970)
Hardcover.
192pp.
Very good condition, name on flyleaf, otherwise unmarked.
$8.50 |
|
|
Blaiklock, E.M.,
The Century of the New Testament
(IVF, 1962)
Paperback.
158pp.
Good condition, pastor's seal and numbering on a couple pages, otherwise unmarked.
$6.50 |
|
|
Blaiklock, E.M., ed.,
The Zondervan Pictorial Bible Atlas
(Zondervan, 1974)
Hardcover.
505pp. + 17 maps in back.
Excellent condition.
$15.00 |
|
|
Boccaccini, Gabriele,
Roots of Rabbinic Judaism: An Intellectual History from Ezekiel to Daniel
(Eerdmans, 2002)
Paperback.
230pp.
New, but a couple bent pages, minor cover creases.
$10.00 |
|
|
Borowski, Oded,
Daily Life in Biblical Times
(SBL, 2003)
Ppaerback.
149pp.
New.
$8.00 |
|
|
Brock, Steve,
The Double Exodus Theory
(Turn Key, 2004)
Oversized paperback.
239pp.
New, but staple holes in top corner of flyleaf.
$11.00 |
|
|
Bruce, F.F.,
Second Thoughts on the Dead Sea Scrolls (2nd ed.)
(Paternoster, 1961)
Hardcover.
160pp.
Very good condition, pastor's stamp and numbering on a couple of pages, otherwise unmarked.
$10.00 |
|
|
Charlesworth, James H.,
The Pesharim and Qumran History: Chaos or Consensus?
(Eerdmans, 2002)
Paperback.
171pp.
New.
$10.00 |
|
|
Coogan, Exum & Stager, eds.,
Scripture and Other Artifacts: Essays on the Bible and Archaeology in Honor of Philip J. King
(W/JKP, 1994)
Hardcover.
452pp.
New.
$14.50 |
|
|
Coogan, Michael, ed.,
The Oxford History of the Biblical World
(Oxford, 1998)
Large hardcover.
643pp.
Excellent condition.
$30.00 |
|
|
de Vaux, Roland,
Ancient Israel: Social and Religious Institutions (2 vols)
(McGraw-Hill, 1965)
Paperback.
Over 650pp.
Name on title page of vol. 2, otherwise very good condition.
$20.00 |
|
|
DeVries, LaMoine F.,
Cities of the Biblical World
(Hendrickson, 1997)
Hardcover.
398pp.
Like new.
$12.50 |
|
|
Editors of Archaeology Magazine,
Secrets of the Bible
Hatherleigh Press, 2004)
Hardcover.
217pp. Very pictorial.
New.
$13.00 |
|
|
Freese, Jacob R.,
Palestine, Syria and Asia Minor: Travel, Incident, Description and History (The Old World)
(Lippincott, 1869)
Hardcover.
458pp.
Very good condition, stains on back cover, name & date on flyleaf.
$20.00 |
|
|
Halivni, David Weiss,
Peshat & Derash: Plain and Applied Meaning in Rabbinic Exegesis
(Oxford, 1991)
Hardcover.
249pp.
Like new.
$37.50 |
|
|
Harris, Roberta L.,
The World of the Bible
(Thames & Hudson, 1995)
Hardcover.
192pp.
Very good condition.
$15.00 |
|
|
Found a total of 101 books. Page 1 of 5 NEXT |